CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
15 photos
Save
1,500 AZN
6 AZN/m² · +16% vs the area

Şüvəlan qəsəbəsi, Şüvəlan

House / villa, 5 rooms, 250 m² · Şüvəlan · Bakı

5 rooms250.0 m²8 sot
monthly rentdelistedtəmirli
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

Qiymet Sentyabr ayindan kecerlidir Suvelan qesebesinde ideal seraitle techiz edilmis modern uslubda bag evi icareye verilir. 3 yatag otagi 2 sanuzel ad gunu ve tedbirler ucun genis zali var. Heyetde manqalnisi samavari bsetkasi movcuddur

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-04. Asking price, not a sale price.

Oct2026
Left the market1,500 AZN
2026-10-11 · watched 68 days · Heci
Sep2026
Price corrected1,500 AZN
2026-09-11 · 9,000 AZN → 1,500 AZN · Heci
Aug2026
First recorded9,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · Heci
3755,25010,1252026-08-04 — 9,000 AZN2026-08-05 — 9,000 AZN2026-08-06 — 9,000 AZN2026-08-07 — 9,000 AZN2026-08-08 — 9,000 AZN2026-08-09 — 9,000 AZN2026-08-10 — 9,000 AZN2026-08-11 — 9,000 AZN2026-08-12 — 9,000 AZN2026-08-13 — 9,000 AZN2026-08-14 — 9,000 AZN2026-08-15 — 9,000 AZN2026-08-16 — 9,000 AZN2026-08-17 — 9,000 AZN2026-08-18 — 9,000 AZN2026-08-19 — 9,000 AZN2026-08-20 — 9,000 AZN2026-08-21 — 9,000 AZN2026-08-22 — 9,000 AZN2026-08-23 — 9,000 AZN2026-08-24 — 9,000 AZN2026-08-25 — 9,000 AZN2026-08-26 — 9,000 AZN2026-08-27 — 9,000 AZN2026-08-28 — 9,000 AZN2026-08-29 — 9,000 AZN2026-08-30 — 9,000 AZN2026-09-11 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-12 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-13 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-14 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-15 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-16 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-17 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-18 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-19 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-20 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-21 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-22 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-23 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-24 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-25 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-26 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-27 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-28 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-29 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-30 — 1,500 AZN2026-10-01 — 1,500 AZN2026-10-02 — 1,500 AZN2026-10-03 — 1,500 AZN2026-10-04 — 1,500 AZN2026-10-05 — 1,500 AZN2026-10-06 — 1,500 AZN2026-10-07 — 1,500 AZN2026-10-08 — 1,500 AZN2026-10-09 — 1,500 AZN2026-10-10 — 1,500 AZN2026-10-11 — 1,500 AZN2026-08-042026-10-11

Property details

Şüvəlan qəsəbəsi

Type
House / villa
Rooms
5
Area
250.0 m²
Land plot
8 sot
Repair
yes
Agency
Heci
On market
68 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-10-11
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

School
810 m
Kindergarten
Körpələr Evi · 1.0 km
University
Polis Akademiyası · 3.2 km
Hospital
31 saylı şəhər Xəstəxanası \ Şüvəlan Qres · 1.4 km
Clinic
Ulduzlar Reabilitasiya · 4.2 km
Pharmacy
Aptek · 2.0 km
Supermarket
Oba Market \ Şüvəlan 3 · 580 m
Mall
Şüvəlan Park Ticarət · 2.1 km
Park
350 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Şüvəlan, Bakı →

Asking more than similar homes nearby.

4AZN/m²7
Median rent here
1,200 AZN
Median rent AZN/m²
5
Middle 50% AZN/m²
4 – 7
This home
6
vs area rents
+16%

Based on 15 listings — houses and villas — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.