CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
30 photos
Save
1,000 AZN
5 AZN/m² · -9% vs the area

Mərdəkan qəsəbəsi, Mərdəkan

House / villa, 4 rooms, 220 m² · Mərdəkan · Bakı

4 rooms220.0 m²8 sot
monthly rentdelistedtəmirli
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

Merdekan encirli yeni modern tehciz

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-04. Asking price, not a sale price.

Sep2026
Left the market1,000 AZN
2026-09-30 · watched 57 days · F&M club
Sep2026
Price corrected1,000 AZN
2026-09-01 · 4,000 AZN → 1,000 AZN · F&M club
Aug2026
First recorded4,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · F&M club
5502,5004,4502026-08-04 — 4,000 AZN2026-08-05 — 4,000 AZN2026-08-06 — 4,000 AZN2026-08-07 — 4,000 AZN2026-08-08 — 4,000 AZN2026-08-09 — 4,000 AZN2026-08-10 — 4,000 AZN2026-08-11 — 4,000 AZN2026-08-12 — 4,000 AZN2026-08-13 — 4,000 AZN2026-08-14 — 4,000 AZN2026-08-15 — 4,000 AZN2026-08-16 — 4,000 AZN2026-08-17 — 4,000 AZN2026-08-18 — 4,000 AZN2026-08-19 — 4,000 AZN2026-08-20 — 4,000 AZN2026-08-21 — 4,000 AZN2026-08-22 — 4,000 AZN2026-08-23 — 4,000 AZN2026-08-24 — 4,000 AZN2026-08-25 — 4,000 AZN2026-08-26 — 4,000 AZN2026-08-27 — 4,000 AZN2026-08-28 — 4,000 AZN2026-08-29 — 4,000 AZN2026-08-30 — 4,000 AZN2026-08-31 — 4,000 AZN2026-09-01 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-02 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-03 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-04 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-05 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-06 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-07 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-08 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-09 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-10 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-11 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-12 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-13 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-14 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-15 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-16 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-17 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-18 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-19 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-20 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-21 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-22 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-23 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-24 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-25 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-26 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-27 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-28 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-29 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-30 — 1,000 AZN2026-08-042026-09-30

Property details

Mərdəkan qəsəbəsi

Type
House / villa
Rooms
4
Area
220.0 m²
Land plot
8 sot
Repair
yes
Agency
F&M club
On market
57 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-09-30
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

School
31 saylı Məktəb · 230 m
Kindergarten
Buratino Məktəbəqədər Hazırlıq · 280 m
University
Polis Akademiyası · 230 m
Hospital
Günəşli Nevroloji Sanatoriya · 60 m
Clinic
Ulduzlar Reabilitasiya · 770 m
Pharmacy
Buta Farm Aptek 24/7 · 160 m
Supermarket
Bravo · 210 m
Mall
Ticarət Mərkəzi · 410 m
Park
100 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Mərdəkan, Bakı →

Priced in line with similar homes nearby.

4AZN/m²5
Median rent here
1,000 AZN
Median rent AZN/m²
5
Middle 50% AZN/m²
4 – 5
This home
5
vs area rents
-9%

Based on 21 listings — houses and villas — within 1 km of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.