CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
17 photos
Save
1,300 AZN
16 AZN/m² · +22% vs the area

Murtuza Muxtarov küçəsi, Nizami

New build, 2 rooms, 80 m² · Nizami · Bakı

2 rooms80.0 m²Floor 5/11
monthly rentdelistedtəmirli
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

Nizami metrosu yanında yenicə istifadəyə verilən Nizami City yaşayış kompleksində icarə mənzillər! Mənzil yeni təmirdən çıxıb, qaz, su , işıq daimidir Meznilde catismayan butun esyalar temin olunacaq Kompleks təhlükəsizlik kameraları və mühafizəylə təmin olunub. Geniş həyəti, həyətdə futbol və uşaq meydançası, həyətə çıxışı olan Bazarstore supermarketi mövcuddur. Caspian Plaza, Globus Center kimi bir neçə biznes mərkəzlərinə, 31 və 18 saylı məktəblərə yaxındır

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-04. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 3 times.

Oct2026
Listed1,300 AZN
2026-10-11 · Aydın bəy · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Left the market1,300 AZN
2026-08-24 · watched 20 days · Mehman M.
Aug2026
Left the market1,100 AZN
2026-08-20 · watched 16 days · Nicat · other advertisement →
Aug2026
First recorded1,100 AZN
2026-08-04 · 2 separate advertisements · Nicat · other advertisement →
1,2661,3001,3342026-08-04 — 1,300 AZN2026-08-05 — 1,300 AZN2026-08-06 — 1,300 AZN2026-08-07 — 1,300 AZN2026-08-08 — 1,300 AZN2026-08-09 — 1,300 AZN2026-08-10 — 1,300 AZN2026-08-11 — 1,300 AZN2026-08-12 — 1,300 AZN2026-08-13 — 1,300 AZN2026-08-14 — 1,300 AZN2026-08-15 — 1,300 AZN2026-08-16 — 1,300 AZN2026-08-17 — 1,300 AZN2026-08-18 — 1,300 AZN2026-08-19 — 1,300 AZN2026-08-20 — 1,300 AZN2026-08-21 — 1,300 AZN2026-08-22 — 1,300 AZN2026-08-23 — 1,300 AZN2026-08-24 — 1,300 AZN2026-08-042026-08-24

Property details

Murtuza Muxtarov küçəsi

Type
New build
Rooms
2
Area
80.0 m²
Floor
5 / 11
Repair
yes
Agency
Mehman M.
On market
20 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-08-24
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
Nizami · 340 m
School
31 nömrəli tam orta məktəb · 80 m
Kindergarten
Genius Kids · 230 m
University
Azərbaycan Dövlət İqtisad Universiteti, ADİU (UNEC), Murtuza Muxtarov küç. · 460 m
Hospital
100 m
Clinic
160 m
Pharmacy
150 m
Supermarket
180 m
Mall
Nizami Mall · 470 m
Park
Mərkəzi Park · 380 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Nizami, Bakı →

Asking more than similar homes nearby.

11AZN/m²16
Median rent here
1,100 AZN
Median rent AZN/m²
13
Middle 50% AZN/m²
11 – 16
This home
16
vs area rents
+22%

Based on 143 similar-sized listings — new-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.