CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
24 photos
Save
165,000 AZN
3,300 AZN/m² · -6% vs the area

Fətəli Xan Xoyski küçəsi, Gənclik

Old build (resale), 2 rooms, 50 m² · Gənclik · Bakı

2 rooms50.0 m²Floor 3/5
delisted+0.6% since first seentəmirlikupça
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

GENCLIK METROSUNUN TAM YANI GENCLIK MOLA BAXAN AGLAYLI BINA 5/3cu mertebesi Qanuni 1 otaq 25 kv artirilaraq 2 otaga ideal şekilde duzeldilib Faktiki 55kv sahesi var Temirlidir butun şeraiti movcutdur. QAZ SU ISIQ KOMBI SISTEMI VAR. menzil butun eşyalari ile birge satilir. Hazirda 600 manata kiraye verilib. Senedi kupca.real alicilar elaqe saxlasin.xidmet haqqi 1% teşkil edir.

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-04. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 3 times.

Sep2026
Left the market600 AZN
2026-09-13 · 29 days listed · Emin · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Left the market165,000 AZN
2026-09-09 · watched 36 days · Suleyman
Aug2026
Listed168,000 AZN
2026-08-20 · Elan Sahibi · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Listed600 AZN
2026-08-15 · Emin · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Price rise165,000 AZN
2026-08-11 · 164,000 AZN → 165,000 AZN (+0.6%) · Suleyman
Aug2026
First recorded164,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · Suleyman
163,850164,500165,1502026-08-04 — 164,000 AZN2026-08-05 — 164,000 AZN2026-08-06 — 164,000 AZN2026-08-07 — 164,000 AZN2026-08-08 — 164,000 AZN2026-08-09 — 164,000 AZN2026-08-10 — 164,000 AZN2026-08-11 — 165,000 AZN2026-08-12 — 165,000 AZN2026-08-13 — 165,000 AZN2026-08-14 — 165,000 AZN2026-08-15 — 165,000 AZN2026-08-16 — 165,000 AZN2026-08-17 — 165,000 AZN2026-08-18 — 165,000 AZN2026-08-19 — 165,000 AZN2026-08-20 — 165,000 AZN2026-08-21 — 165,000 AZN2026-08-22 — 165,000 AZN2026-08-23 — 165,000 AZN2026-08-24 — 165,000 AZN2026-08-25 — 165,000 AZN2026-08-26 — 165,000 AZN2026-08-27 — 165,000 AZN2026-08-28 — 165,000 AZN2026-08-29 — 165,000 AZN2026-08-30 — 165,000 AZN2026-08-31 — 165,000 AZN2026-09-01 — 165,000 AZN2026-09-02 — 165,000 AZN2026-09-03 — 165,000 AZN2026-09-04 — 165,000 AZN2026-09-05 — 165,000 AZN2026-09-06 — 165,000 AZN2026-09-07 — 165,000 AZN2026-09-08 — 165,000 AZN2026-09-09 — 165,000 AZN2026-08-042026-09-09

Property details

Fətəli Xan Xoyski küçəsi

Type
Old build (resale)
Rooms
2
Area
50.0 m²
Floor
3 / 5
Repair
yes
Agency
Suleyman
On market
36 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-09-09
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
Gənclik · 90 m
School
200 saylı məktəb · 420 m
Kindergarten
710 m
University
Azərbaycan Dövlət Bədən Tərbiyəsi və İdman Akademiyası · 410 m
Hospital
770 m
Clinic
360 m
Pharmacy
170 m
Supermarket
Bravo · 60 m
Mall
Gənclik Mall · 120 m
Park
190 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Gənclik, Bakı →

Priced in line with similar homes nearby.

3,144AZN/m²3,807
Median asking price
175,000 AZN
Median AZN/m²
3,500
Middle 50% AZN/m²
3,144 – 3,807
This home
3,300
vs the area
-6%
Rent potential / mo
650 AZN
Gross yield
4.73%

Based on 79 similar-sized listings — old-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.