CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
16 photos
Save
207,000 AZN
2,588 AZN/m² · +5% vs the area

VunqTau küçəsi, Həzi Aslanov

Old build (resale), 3 rooms, 80 m² · Həzi Aslanov · Bakı

3 rooms80.0 m²Floor 2/9
delistedtəmirliipotekakupça
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

Həzi Aslanov metrosuna yaxın Vung Tau küçəsi 9 mərtəbəli Leningrad Binananın 2 ci mərtəbəsində Qanuni 3 otaqlı mənzil 207 000 manata satışa çıxdı Sənəd Kupça Firma haqqı 1 faiz

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-04. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 14 times.

Oct2026
Left the market160,000 AZN
2026-10-10 · 30 days listed · Hüseyn Bəy · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Left the market750 AZN
2026-09-23 · 1 day listed · Hüseyn Bəy · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Listed750 AZN
2026-09-23 · Hüseyn Bəy · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Listed700 AZN
2026-09-18 · Qadir · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Left the market700 AZN
2026-09-16 · 29 days listed · Perviz · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Left the market205,000 AZN
2026-09-14 · 29 days listed · Mahir · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Left the market197,000 AZN
2026-09-13 · 31 days listed · Nurəddin Behbudov · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Listed850 AZN
2026-09-13 · Perviz · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Left the market207,000 AZN
2026-09-12 · watched 39 days · Nəsrəddin
Sep2026
Left the market215,000 AZN
2026-09-12 · 29 days listed · Günel Xanım · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Price rise160,000 AZN
2026-09-12 · 150,000 AZN → 160,000 AZN (+6.7%) · Hüseyn Bəy · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Listed150,000 AZN
2026-09-10 · Hüseyn Bəy · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Listed200,000 AZN
2026-09-04 · Aytac Xanım · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Left the market220,000 AZN
2026-09-02 · watched 29 days · Turab · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Price rise197,000 AZN
2026-09-02 · 196,000 AZN → 197,000 AZN (+0.5%) · Nurəddin Behbudov · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Left the market208,000 AZN
2026-08-25 · watched 21 days · Surxay · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Listed700 AZN
2026-08-18 · Perviz · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Listed205,000 AZN
2026-08-16 · Mahir · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Listed215,000 AZN
2026-08-14 · Günel Xanım · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Listed196,000 AZN
2026-08-13 · Nurəddin Behbudov · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Left the market206,000 AZN
2026-08-08 · watched 4 days · Zahir · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Left the market207,000 AZN
2026-08-06 · watched 1 day · Səhliyalı · other advertisement →
Aug2026
First recorded207,000 AZN
2026-08-05 · Səhliyalı · other advertisement →
Aug2026
First recorded206,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · 4 separate advertisements · Zahir · other advertisement →
201,618207,000212,3822026-08-04 — 207,000 AZN2026-08-05 — 207,000 AZN2026-08-06 — 207,000 AZN2026-08-07 — 207,000 AZN2026-08-08 — 207,000 AZN2026-08-09 — 207,000 AZN2026-08-10 — 207,000 AZN2026-08-11 — 207,000 AZN2026-08-14 — 207,000 AZN2026-08-15 — 207,000 AZN2026-08-16 — 207,000 AZN2026-08-17 — 207,000 AZN2026-08-18 — 207,000 AZN2026-08-19 — 207,000 AZN2026-08-20 — 207,000 AZN2026-08-21 — 207,000 AZN2026-08-22 — 207,000 AZN2026-08-23 — 207,000 AZN2026-08-24 — 207,000 AZN2026-08-25 — 207,000 AZN2026-08-26 — 207,000 AZN2026-08-27 — 207,000 AZN2026-08-28 — 207,000 AZN2026-08-29 — 207,000 AZN2026-08-30 — 207,000 AZN2026-08-31 — 207,000 AZN2026-09-01 — 207,000 AZN2026-09-02 — 207,000 AZN2026-09-03 — 207,000 AZN2026-09-04 — 207,000 AZN2026-09-05 — 207,000 AZN2026-09-06 — 207,000 AZN2026-09-07 — 207,000 AZN2026-09-08 — 207,000 AZN2026-09-09 — 207,000 AZN2026-09-10 — 207,000 AZN2026-09-11 — 207,000 AZN2026-09-12 — 207,000 AZN2026-08-042026-09-12

Property details

VunqTau küçəsi

Type
Old build (resale)
Rooms
3
Area
80.0 m²
Floor
2 / 9
Repair
yes
Agency
Nəsrəddin
On market
39 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-09-12
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
Həzi Aslanov · 20 m
School
English School \ Hәzi Aslanov · 80 m
Kindergarten
2 saylı Uşaq İnkişaf Mərkəzi · 150 m
University
Dövlət Sərhəd Xidmətinin Akademiyası · 550 m
Hospital
4 saylı Uşaq Vərəm Sanatoriyası · 200 m
Clinic
Doktor Seyfәddin Klinikası · 210 m
Pharmacy
Aptek · 90 m
Supermarket
Bravo · 70 m
Mall
Gunashli Trade Center · 2.5 km
Park
160 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Həzi Aslanov, Bakı →

Priced in line with similar homes nearby.

2,209AZN/m²2,754
Median asking price
180,000 AZN
Median AZN/m²
2,454
Middle 50% AZN/m²
2,209 – 2,754
This home
2,588
vs the area
+5%
Rent potential / mo
707 AZN
Gross yield
4.10%

Based on 288 similar-sized listings — old-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.