CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
15 photos
Save
170,000 AZN
2,615 AZN/m² · -3% vs the area

Qara Qarayev prospekti, Xalqlar Dostluğu

Old build (resale), 2 rooms, 65 m² · Xalqlar Dostluğu · Bakı

2 rooms65.0 m²Floor 5/9
delisted-2.9% since first seentəmirlikupça
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

Qanuni 2 otaqlı orta blok orta mərtəbədə Yelçəkən proyektli Leninqrad layihəli mənzil satılır. Neftçilər və Xalqlar Dostluğu metrosunun tam ortasında RAMAL ticarət mərkəzinin yanında yol kənarında yerləşir Orta blok Orta mərtəbə yelçəkən(skvaznoy) proyektlidir. Mənzilin yerləşməsi proyekti çox əladır orta blok orta mərtəbə və yelçəkən olması isə əlavə üstünlüyüdür. Qaz su işıq daimidir istilik kombidir. Çıxarış(KUPÇA) VAR. Mənzil kimlərə maraqlı gəldisə əlaqə saxlasın baxış keçirək açarları məndədir. OFİS HAQQI 1%

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-04. Asking price, not a sale price.

Oct2026
Left the market170,000 AZN
2026-10-01 · watched 58 days · Orxan bəy
Aug2026
Price cut170,000 AZN
2026-08-29 · 175,000 AZN → 170,000 AZN (-2.9%) · Orxan bəy
Aug2026
First recorded175,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · Orxan bəy
169,250172,500175,7502026-08-04 — 175,000 AZN2026-08-05 — 175,000 AZN2026-08-06 — 175,000 AZN2026-08-07 — 175,000 AZN2026-08-08 — 175,000 AZN2026-08-09 — 175,000 AZN2026-08-10 — 175,000 AZN2026-08-11 — 175,000 AZN2026-08-12 — 175,000 AZN2026-08-13 — 175,000 AZN2026-08-14 — 175,000 AZN2026-08-15 — 175,000 AZN2026-08-16 — 175,000 AZN2026-08-17 — 175,000 AZN2026-08-18 — 175,000 AZN2026-08-19 — 175,000 AZN2026-08-20 — 175,000 AZN2026-08-21 — 175,000 AZN2026-08-22 — 175,000 AZN2026-08-23 — 175,000 AZN2026-08-24 — 175,000 AZN2026-08-25 — 175,000 AZN2026-08-26 — 175,000 AZN2026-08-27 — 175,000 AZN2026-08-28 — 175,000 AZN2026-08-29 — 170,000 AZN2026-08-30 — 170,000 AZN2026-08-31 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-01 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-02 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-03 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-04 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-05 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-06 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-07 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-08 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-09 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-10 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-11 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-12 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-13 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-14 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-15 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-16 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-17 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-18 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-19 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-20 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-21 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-22 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-23 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-24 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-25 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-26 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-27 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-28 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-29 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-30 — 170,000 AZN2026-10-01 — 170,000 AZN2026-08-042026-10-01

Property details

Qara Qarayev prospekti

Type
Old build (resale)
Rooms
2
Area
65.0 m²
Floor
5 / 9
Repair
yes
Agency
Orxan bəy
On market
58 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-10-01
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
Xalqlar Dostluğu · 710 m
School
Özəl Qafkaz Okulu · 280 m
Kindergarten
180 m
University
Xəzər Universiteti · 1.2 km
Hospital
510 m
Clinic
Real Tibb Mərkəzi · 370 m
Pharmacy
140 m
Supermarket
Araz · 130 m
Mall
Kainat İnşşat Malları · 140 m
Park
290 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Xalqlar Dostluğu, Bakı →

Priced in line with similar homes nearby.

2,462AZN/m²2,866
Median asking price
175,000 AZN
Median AZN/m²
2,684
Middle 50% AZN/m²
2,462 – 2,866
This home
2,615
vs the area
-3%
Rent potential / mo
600 AZN
Gross yield
4.24%

Based on 182 similar-sized listings — old-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.