CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
29 photos
Save
1,500 AZN
4 AZN/m² · -6% vs the area

Şüvəlan qəsəbəsi, Şüvəlan

House / villa, 5 rooms, 400 m² · Şüvəlan · Bakı

5 rooms400.0 m²16 sot
monthly rentdelistedtəmirli
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

Şüvəlan 4 yataq 1 zal . Ətraflı zəng edin

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-04. Asking price, not a sale price.

Oct2026
Left the market1,500 AZN
2026-10-12 · watched 69 days · Mirmövsüm
Sep2026
Price corrected1,500 AZN
2026-09-12 · 5,000 AZN → 1,500 AZN · Mirmövsüm
Aug2026
First recorded5,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · Mirmövsüm
9753,2505,5252026-08-04 — 5,000 AZN2026-08-05 — 5,000 AZN2026-08-06 — 5,000 AZN2026-08-07 — 5,000 AZN2026-08-08 — 5,000 AZN2026-08-09 — 5,000 AZN2026-08-11 — 5,000 AZN2026-08-12 — 5,000 AZN2026-08-13 — 5,000 AZN2026-08-14 — 5,000 AZN2026-08-15 — 5,000 AZN2026-08-16 — 5,000 AZN2026-08-17 — 5,000 AZN2026-08-18 — 5,000 AZN2026-08-19 — 5,000 AZN2026-08-20 — 5,000 AZN2026-08-21 — 5,000 AZN2026-08-22 — 5,000 AZN2026-08-23 — 5,000 AZN2026-08-24 — 5,000 AZN2026-08-25 — 5,000 AZN2026-08-26 — 5,000 AZN2026-08-27 — 5,000 AZN2026-08-28 — 5,000 AZN2026-08-29 — 5,000 AZN2026-08-30 — 5,000 AZN2026-08-31 — 5,000 AZN2026-09-01 — 5,000 AZN2026-09-02 — 5,000 AZN2026-09-03 — 5,000 AZN2026-09-04 — 5,000 AZN2026-09-05 — 5,000 AZN2026-09-06 — 5,000 AZN2026-09-07 — 5,000 AZN2026-09-08 — 5,000 AZN2026-09-09 — 5,000 AZN2026-09-12 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-13 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-14 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-15 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-16 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-17 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-18 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-19 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-20 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-21 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-22 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-23 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-24 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-25 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-26 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-27 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-28 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-29 — 1,500 AZN2026-09-30 — 1,500 AZN2026-10-01 — 1,500 AZN2026-10-02 — 1,500 AZN2026-10-03 — 1,500 AZN2026-10-04 — 1,500 AZN2026-10-05 — 1,500 AZN2026-10-06 — 1,500 AZN2026-10-07 — 1,500 AZN2026-10-08 — 1,500 AZN2026-10-09 — 1,500 AZN2026-10-10 — 1,500 AZN2026-10-11 — 1,500 AZN2026-10-12 — 1,500 AZN2026-08-042026-10-12

Property details

Şüvəlan qəsəbəsi

Type
House / villa
Rooms
5
Area
400.0 m²
Land plot
16 sot
Repair
yes
Agency
Mirmövsüm
On market
69 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-10-12
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

School
510 m
Kindergarten
51 saylı Uşaq bağçası · 770 m
University
Polis Akademiyası · 3.5 km
Hospital
31 saylı şəhər Xəstəxanası \ Şüvəlan Qres · 1.2 km
Clinic
Ulduzlar Reabilitasiya · 4.5 km
Pharmacy
Aptek · 2.5 km
Supermarket
Oba Market \ Şüvəlan 3 · 650 m
Mall
Şüvəlan Park Ticarət · 2.6 km
Park
690 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Şüvəlan, Bakı →

Priced in line with similar homes nearby.

4AZN/m²6
Median rent here
1,300 AZN
Median rent AZN/m²
4
Middle 50% AZN/m²
4 – 6
This home
4
vs area rents
-6%

Based on 17 listings — houses and villas — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.