CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
10 photos
Save
225,000 AZN
4,327 AZN/m² · +16% vs the area

Cəfər Xəndan küçəsi, Dərnəgül

New build, 2 rooms, 52 m² · Dərnəgül · Bakı

2 rooms52.0 m²Floor 14/16
delisted-2.2% since first seentəmirliipotekakupça
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

• Qiymət: 135.000 Manat ilkin ödəniş 54 ay 1765 AZN • Elit Ticarət mərkəzi & Dərnəgül metrosu • West Town yaşayış kompleksi • Otaq sayı : 2 otaq düzəlmə • ⁠Sahə : 52 kv • ⁠Sənəd : Çıxarış ( Kupça)✅ • ⁠Mərtəbə : 16/14 • Yeni Təmirli, Əşyalı

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-05. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 2 times. This listing shows 24 days on the market; the property itself has been tracked since 2026-08-04 — at least 25 days in total.

Sep2026
Left the market229,000 AZN
2026-09-23 · watched 50 days · Ağa Rzayev · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Left the market225,000 AZN
2026-08-29 · watched 24 days · Asan Əmlak Daşınmaz Əmlak Agentliyi
Aug2026
Price cut225,000 AZN
2026-08-20 · 230,000 AZN → 225,000 AZN (-2.2%) · Asan Əmlak Daşınmaz Əmlak Agentliyi
Aug2026
First recorded230,000 AZN
2026-08-05 · Asan Əmlak Daşınmaz Əmlak Agentliyi
Aug2026
First recorded229,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · Ağa Rzayev · other advertisement →
224,250227,500230,7502026-08-05 — 230,000 AZN2026-08-06 — 230,000 AZN2026-08-07 — 230,000 AZN2026-08-08 — 230,000 AZN2026-08-09 — 230,000 AZN2026-08-10 — 230,000 AZN2026-08-20 — 225,000 AZN2026-08-21 — 225,000 AZN2026-08-22 — 225,000 AZN2026-08-23 — 225,000 AZN2026-08-24 — 225,000 AZN2026-08-25 — 225,000 AZN2026-08-26 — 225,000 AZN2026-08-27 — 225,000 AZN2026-08-28 — 225,000 AZN2026-08-29 — 225,000 AZN2026-08-052026-08-29

Property details

Cəfər Xəndan küçəsi

Type
New build
Rooms
2
Area
52.0 m²
Floor
14 / 16
Repair
yes
Agency
Asan Əmlak Daşınmaz Əmlak Agentliyi
On market
24 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-08-29
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
Dərnəgül · 480 m
School
Landau School · 60 m
Kindergarten
40 saylı Uşaq bağçası · 460 m
University
Avrasiya Universiteti Bakı · 1.9 km
Hospital
West Hospital · 860 m
Clinic
25 Saylı Poliklinika \ 7 mkr · 550 m
Pharmacy
Aptek · 860 m
Supermarket
Bazarstore · 130 m
Mall
Elit Ticarət · 430 m
Park
270 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Dərnəgül, Bakı →

Asking more than similar homes nearby.

3,091AZN/m²3,918
Median asking price
208,500 AZN
Median AZN/m²
3,729
Middle 50% AZN/m²
3,091 – 3,918
This home
4,327
vs the area
+16%
Rent potential / mo
682 AZN
Gross yield
3.64%

Based on 82 similar-sized listings — new-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.