CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
13 photos
Save
650,000 AZN
4,924 AZN/m² · +8% vs the area

Qarabağ Atları Meydanı, Ağ şəhər

New build, 3 rooms, 132 m² · Ağ şəhər · Bakı

3 rooms132.0 m²Floor 7/8
+5.7% since first seentəmirli
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

Ag Sheherde Qarabag Atlari Meydaninda 8 mertebeli yasayis kompleksinin 7-ci mertebesinde umumi sahesi 132 kvm olan 3 otaqli 60% temirli satilir.Sened muqaviledir. Shirketin xidmet haqqi 1% teskil edir.

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-04. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 2 times.

Aug2026
Left the market650,000 AZN
2026-08-28 · watched 24 days · Orxan · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Price rise650,000 AZN
2026-08-27 · 615,000 AZN → 650,000 AZN (+5.7%) · Aynur xanim
Aug2026
First recorded615,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · 2 separate advertisements · Aynur xanim
609,750632,500655,2502026-08-04 — 615,000 AZN2026-08-05 — 615,000 AZN2026-08-06 — 615,000 AZN2026-08-07 — 615,000 AZN2026-08-08 — 615,000 AZN2026-08-09 — 615,000 AZN2026-08-10 — 615,000 AZN2026-08-11 — 615,000 AZN2026-08-12 — 615,000 AZN2026-08-13 — 615,000 AZN2026-08-14 — 615,000 AZN2026-08-15 — 615,000 AZN2026-08-16 — 615,000 AZN2026-08-17 — 615,000 AZN2026-08-18 — 615,000 AZN2026-08-19 — 615,000 AZN2026-08-20 — 615,000 AZN2026-08-21 — 615,000 AZN2026-08-22 — 615,000 AZN2026-08-27 — 650,000 AZN2026-08-28 — 650,000 AZN2026-08-29 — 650,000 AZN2026-08-30 — 650,000 AZN2026-08-31 — 650,000 AZN2026-09-01 — 650,000 AZN2026-09-02 — 650,000 AZN2026-09-03 — 650,000 AZN2026-09-04 — 650,000 AZN2026-09-05 — 650,000 AZN2026-09-06 — 650,000 AZN2026-09-07 — 650,000 AZN2026-09-08 — 650,000 AZN2026-09-09 — 650,000 AZN2026-09-10 — 650,000 AZN2026-09-11 — 650,000 AZN2026-09-12 — 650,000 AZN2026-09-13 — 650,000 AZN2026-09-14 — 650,000 AZN2026-09-15 — 650,000 AZN2026-09-16 — 650,000 AZN2026-09-17 — 650,000 AZN2026-09-18 — 650,000 AZN2026-09-19 — 650,000 AZN2026-09-20 — 650,000 AZN2026-09-21 — 650,000 AZN2026-09-22 — 650,000 AZN2026-09-23 — 650,000 AZN2026-09-24 — 650,000 AZN2026-09-25 — 650,000 AZN2026-09-30 — 650,000 AZN2026-10-01 — 650,000 AZN2026-10-02 — 650,000 AZN2026-10-03 — 650,000 AZN2026-10-04 — 650,000 AZN2026-10-05 — 650,000 AZN2026-10-06 — 650,000 AZN2026-10-07 — 650,000 AZN2026-10-08 — 650,000 AZN2026-10-09 — 650,000 AZN2026-10-10 — 650,000 AZN2026-10-11 — 650,000 AZN2026-08-042026-10-11

Property details

Qarabağ Atları Meydanı

Type
New build
Rooms
3
Area
132.0 m²
Floor
7 / 8
Repair
yes
Agency
Aynur xanim
On market
69 days (from our first sighting)
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
Şah İsmayıl Xətai · 1.6 km
School
201 saylı Məktəb / Keşlə · 750 m
Kindergarten
309 saylı Uşaq bağçası / Keşlə · 850 m
University
Bakı Ali Neft Məktəbi · 1.6 km
Hospital
Psixiatrik Dispanser \ Montin · 1.0 km
Clinic
Aba Skandinaviya · 1.1 km
Pharmacy
Dalğa Aptek \ Xətai · 1.2 km
Supermarket
Bravo · 270 m
Mall
City Park Mall · 250 m
Park
Palıd meydanı parkı · 350 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Ağ şəhər, Bakı →

Priced in line with similar homes nearby.

4,245AZN/m²5,046
Median asking price
620,000 AZN
Median AZN/m²
4,545
Middle 50% AZN/m²
4,245 – 5,046
This home
4,924
vs the area
+8%
Rent potential / mo
2,444 AZN
Gross yield
4.51%

Based on 202 similar-sized listings — new-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Mortgage estimate

Loan amount
—
Monthly payment
—

State program loans are capped at 150,000 AZN (preferential: 100,000 AZN). An estimate, not an offer — bank terms differ.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Contact seller

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.