CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
7 photos
Save
250,000 AZN
5,376 AZN/m² · +15% vs the area

Qarabağ Atları meydanı küçəsi, Ağ şəhər

New build, 1 rooms, 46.5 m² · Ağ şəhər · Bakı

1 rooms46.5 m²Floor 2/8
delisted-10.7% since first seen
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

Ag Sheherde Qarabag Atlari Meydaninda 8 mertebeli yasayis kompleksinin 2-ci mertebesinde umumi sahesi 46.5 kvm olan 1 otaqli temirsiz(podmayak) menzil satilir.Sened ilkin cixarisdir.Qiymet sondur!!! Shirketin xidmet haqqi 1% teskil edir.

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-04. Asking price, not a sale price.

Sep2026
Left the market250,000 AZN
2026-09-27 · watched 54 days · Aynur xanim
Aug2026
Price cut250,000 AZN
2026-08-29 · 280,000 AZN → 250,000 AZN (-10.7%) · Aynur xanim
Aug2026
First recorded280,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · Aynur xanim
245,500265,000284,5002026-08-04 — 280,000 AZN2026-08-05 — 280,000 AZN2026-08-06 — 280,000 AZN2026-08-07 — 280,000 AZN2026-08-08 — 280,000 AZN2026-08-09 — 280,000 AZN2026-08-10 — 280,000 AZN2026-08-11 — 280,000 AZN2026-08-12 — 280,000 AZN2026-08-13 — 280,000 AZN2026-08-14 — 280,000 AZN2026-08-15 — 280,000 AZN2026-08-16 — 280,000 AZN2026-08-17 — 280,000 AZN2026-08-18 — 280,000 AZN2026-08-19 — 280,000 AZN2026-08-20 — 280,000 AZN2026-08-21 — 280,000 AZN2026-08-22 — 280,000 AZN2026-08-23 — 280,000 AZN2026-08-24 — 280,000 AZN2026-08-25 — 280,000 AZN2026-08-26 — 280,000 AZN2026-08-27 — 280,000 AZN2026-08-28 — 280,000 AZN2026-08-29 — 250,000 AZN2026-08-30 — 250,000 AZN2026-08-31 — 250,000 AZN2026-09-01 — 250,000 AZN2026-09-02 — 250,000 AZN2026-09-03 — 250,000 AZN2026-09-04 — 250,000 AZN2026-09-05 — 250,000 AZN2026-09-06 — 250,000 AZN2026-09-07 — 250,000 AZN2026-09-08 — 250,000 AZN2026-09-09 — 250,000 AZN2026-09-10 — 250,000 AZN2026-09-11 — 250,000 AZN2026-09-12 — 250,000 AZN2026-09-13 — 250,000 AZN2026-09-14 — 250,000 AZN2026-09-15 — 250,000 AZN2026-09-16 — 250,000 AZN2026-09-17 — 250,000 AZN2026-09-18 — 250,000 AZN2026-09-19 — 250,000 AZN2026-09-20 — 250,000 AZN2026-09-21 — 250,000 AZN2026-09-22 — 250,000 AZN2026-09-23 — 250,000 AZN2026-09-24 — 250,000 AZN2026-09-25 — 250,000 AZN2026-09-26 — 250,000 AZN2026-09-27 — 250,000 AZN2026-08-042026-09-27

Property details

Qarabağ Atları meydanı küçəsi

Type
New build
Rooms
1
Area
46.5 m²
Floor
2 / 8
Repair
no
Agency
Aynur xanim
On market
54 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-09-27
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
Şah İsmayıl Xətai · 1.6 km
School
201 saylı Məktəb / Keşlə · 760 m
Kindergarten
309 saylı Uşaq bağçası / Keşlə · 850 m
University
Bakı Ali Neft Məktəbi · 1.6 km
Hospital
Psixiatrik Dispanser \ Montin · 1.0 km
Clinic
Aba Skandinaviya · 1.1 km
Pharmacy
Dalğa Aptek \ Xətai · 1.2 km
Supermarket
Bravo · 270 m
Mall
City Park Mall · 250 m
Park
Palıd meydanı parkı · 340 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Ağ şəhər, Bakı →

Asking more than similar homes nearby.

4,257AZN/m²5,328
Median asking price
624,000 AZN
Median AZN/m²
4,663
Middle 50% AZN/m²
4,257 – 5,328
This home
5,376
vs the area
+15%
Rent potential / mo
1,395 AZN
Gross yield
6.70%

Based on 474 listings — new-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.