CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
10 photos
Save
237,000 AZN
3,118 AZN/m² · +4% vs the area

Abbas Mirzə Şərifzadə küçəsi, 20 Yanvar

New build, 3 rooms, 76 m² · 20 Yanvar · Bakı

3 rooms76.0 m²Floor 3/20
delisted-1.2% since first seen
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

QAÇIRILMAZ FÜRSƏT! 20 Yanvar metrosuna yaxın, "Avant Park" Yaşayış Kompleksində yerləşən möhtəşəm PODMAYAK mənzil. Qaz,Su,işıq daimidir. 3 otaq studio mənzil! Keyfiyyətli materiallarla təmir olunub. Əla infrastruktura malik binadır. Ətrafında məktəb,bağça, market,aptek və.s yerləşir. Şirkət haqqı 1%

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-04. Asking price, not a sale price.

Oct2026
Left the market237,000 AZN
2026-10-04 · watched 61 days · İlkin Bəy
Sep2026
Price cut237,000 AZN
2026-09-02 · 240,000 AZN → 237,000 AZN (-1.2%) · İlkin Bəy
Aug2026
First recorded240,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · İlkin Bəy
236,550238,500240,4502026-08-04 — 240,000 AZN2026-08-05 — 240,000 AZN2026-08-06 — 240,000 AZN2026-08-07 — 240,000 AZN2026-08-08 — 240,000 AZN2026-08-09 — 240,000 AZN2026-08-10 — 240,000 AZN2026-08-11 — 240,000 AZN2026-08-12 — 240,000 AZN2026-08-13 — 240,000 AZN2026-08-14 — 240,000 AZN2026-08-15 — 240,000 AZN2026-08-16 — 240,000 AZN2026-08-17 — 240,000 AZN2026-08-19 — 240,000 AZN2026-08-20 — 240,000 AZN2026-08-21 — 240,000 AZN2026-08-22 — 240,000 AZN2026-08-23 — 240,000 AZN2026-08-24 — 240,000 AZN2026-08-25 — 240,000 AZN2026-08-26 — 240,000 AZN2026-08-27 — 240,000 AZN2026-08-28 — 240,000 AZN2026-08-29 — 240,000 AZN2026-08-30 — 240,000 AZN2026-08-31 — 240,000 AZN2026-09-01 — 240,000 AZN2026-09-02 — 237,000 AZN2026-09-03 — 237,000 AZN2026-09-04 — 237,000 AZN2026-09-05 — 237,000 AZN2026-09-06 — 237,000 AZN2026-09-07 — 237,000 AZN2026-09-08 — 237,000 AZN2026-09-09 — 237,000 AZN2026-09-10 — 237,000 AZN2026-09-11 — 237,000 AZN2026-09-12 — 237,000 AZN2026-09-13 — 237,000 AZN2026-09-14 — 237,000 AZN2026-09-15 — 237,000 AZN2026-09-16 — 237,000 AZN2026-09-17 — 237,000 AZN2026-09-18 — 237,000 AZN2026-09-19 — 237,000 AZN2026-09-20 — 237,000 AZN2026-09-21 — 237,000 AZN2026-09-22 — 237,000 AZN2026-09-23 — 237,000 AZN2026-09-24 — 237,000 AZN2026-09-25 — 237,000 AZN2026-09-26 — 237,000 AZN2026-09-27 — 237,000 AZN2026-09-28 — 237,000 AZN2026-09-29 — 237,000 AZN2026-09-30 — 237,000 AZN2026-10-01 — 237,000 AZN2026-10-02 — 237,000 AZN2026-10-03 — 237,000 AZN2026-10-04 — 237,000 AZN2026-08-042026-10-04

Property details

Abbas Mirzə Şərifzadə küçəsi

Type
New build
Rooms
3
Area
76.0 m²
Floor
3 / 20
Repair
no
Agency
İlkin Bəy
On market
61 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-10-04
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
20 Yanvar · 570 m
School
35 saylı Zəngilan rayon Məktəbi · 790 m
Kindergarten
74 saylı Uşaq Bağçası · 760 m
University
Bakı Biznes Universiteti · 800 m
Hospital
Respublika Kliniki Xəstəxanası 20 Yanvar · 270 m
Clinic
Nüvə Tibb Mərkəzi · 340 m
Pharmacy
380 m
Supermarket
Yaşıl Supermarket · 400 m
Mall
Park 20 Velotrek Ticarət · 700 m
Park
70 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

20 Yanvar, Bakı →

Priced in line with similar homes nearby.

2,651AZN/m²3,351
Median asking price
240,000 AZN
Median AZN/m²
3,000
Middle 50% AZN/m²
2,651 – 3,351
This home
3,118
vs the area
+4%
Rent potential / mo
818 AZN
Gross yield
4.14%

Based on 205 similar-sized listings — new-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.