CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
11 photos
Save
390,000 AZN
3,714 AZN/m² · +14% vs the area

Sabit Orucov küçəsi, Şah İsmayıl Xətai

New build, 2 rooms, 105 m² · Şah İsmayıl Xətai · Bakı

2 rooms105.0 m²Floor 4/16
delisted-7.1% since first seen
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

Xətai📍 Capital Towers 73 kv 2 otaga duzelme. Cox Tecili satilir. Bu qiymete bu binada menzil yoxdur. Sirketin xidmet haqqi 3000 azn

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-04. Asking price, not a sale price.

Oct2026
Left the market390,000 AZN
2026-10-11 · watched 68 days · 1 GROUP MMC ( Orxan )
Oct2026
Price cut390,000 AZN
2026-10-04 · 395,000 AZN → 390,000 AZN (-1.3%) · 1 GROUP MMC ( Orxan )
Oct2026
Price cut395,000 AZN
2026-10-02 · 420,000 AZN → 395,000 AZN (-6.0%) · 1 GROUP MMC ( Orxan )
Aug2026
First recorded420,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · 1 GROUP MMC ( Orxan )
385,500405,000424,5002026-08-04 — 420,000 AZN2026-08-05 — 420,000 AZN2026-08-06 — 420,000 AZN2026-08-07 — 420,000 AZN2026-08-08 — 420,000 AZN2026-08-09 — 420,000 AZN2026-08-10 — 420,000 AZN2026-08-11 — 420,000 AZN2026-08-12 — 420,000 AZN2026-08-13 — 420,000 AZN2026-08-14 — 420,000 AZN2026-08-15 — 420,000 AZN2026-09-12 — 420,000 AZN2026-09-13 — 420,000 AZN2026-09-14 — 420,000 AZN2026-09-15 — 420,000 AZN2026-09-16 — 420,000 AZN2026-09-17 — 420,000 AZN2026-09-18 — 420,000 AZN2026-09-19 — 420,000 AZN2026-09-20 — 420,000 AZN2026-09-21 — 420,000 AZN2026-09-22 — 420,000 AZN2026-09-23 — 420,000 AZN2026-09-24 — 420,000 AZN2026-09-25 — 420,000 AZN2026-09-26 — 420,000 AZN2026-09-27 — 420,000 AZN2026-09-28 — 420,000 AZN2026-09-29 — 420,000 AZN2026-09-30 — 420,000 AZN2026-10-01 — 420,000 AZN2026-10-02 — 395,000 AZN2026-10-03 — 395,000 AZN2026-10-04 — 390,000 AZN2026-10-05 — 390,000 AZN2026-10-06 — 390,000 AZN2026-10-07 — 390,000 AZN2026-10-08 — 390,000 AZN2026-10-09 — 390,000 AZN2026-10-10 — 390,000 AZN2026-10-11 — 390,000 AZN2026-08-042026-10-11

Property details

Sabit Orucov küçəsi

Type
New build
Rooms
2
Area
105.0 m²
Floor
4 / 16
Repair
no
Agency
1 GROUP MMC ( Orxan )
On market
68 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-10-11
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
Şah İsmayıl Xətai · 280 m
School
56 saylı orta məktəb · 450 m
Kindergarten
Uşaq Bağçası · 350 m
University
Bakı Ali Neft Məktəbi · 190 m
Hospital
210 m
Clinic
320 m
Pharmacy
80 m
Supermarket
Araz · 100 m
Mall
Megafun Mall · 340 m
Park
240 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Şah İsmayıl Xətai, Bakı →

Priced in line with similar homes nearby.

3,000AZN/m²3,680
Median asking price
345,000 AZN
Median AZN/m²
3,263
Middle 50% AZN/m²
3,000 – 3,680
This home
3,714
vs the area
+14%
Rent potential / mo
1,487 AZN
Gross yield
4.57%

Based on 426 similar-sized listings — new-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.