CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
13 photos
Save
170,000 AZN
2,048 AZN/m² · +10% vs the area

Bakıxanov qəsəbəsi, Bakıxanov

New build, 3 rooms, 83 m² · Bakıxanov · Bakı

3 rooms83.0 m²Floor 10/19
delisted+4.9% since first seentəmirlikupça
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

Cuzi endirm edilecek Razin Bakixanov Akkord binasi 19-mertebeli binanin 10-cu mertebesinde 2-3duzelme genis her otagin penceresi olan menzil satiram Balkon metbex edilib esyali satilir Esya daxildi Etrafinda mekteb marketler movcuddu

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-04. Asking price, not a sale price.

Sep2026
Left the market170,000 AZN
2026-09-25 · watched 52 days · Elmir 0705999710
Sep2026
Price rise170,000 AZN
2026-09-17 · 164,000 AZN → 170,000 AZN (+3.7%) · Elmir 0705999710
Aug2026
Price rise164,000 AZN
2026-08-27 · 162,000 AZN → 164,000 AZN (+1.2%) · Elmir 0705999710
Aug2026
First recorded162,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · Elmir 0705999710
160,800166,000171,2002026-08-04 — 162,000 AZN2026-08-05 — 162,000 AZN2026-08-06 — 162,000 AZN2026-08-07 — 162,000 AZN2026-08-08 — 162,000 AZN2026-08-09 — 162,000 AZN2026-08-10 — 162,000 AZN2026-08-11 — 162,000 AZN2026-08-12 — 162,000 AZN2026-08-13 — 162,000 AZN2026-08-14 — 162,000 AZN2026-08-15 — 162,000 AZN2026-08-16 — 162,000 AZN2026-08-17 — 162,000 AZN2026-08-18 — 162,000 AZN2026-08-19 — 162,000 AZN2026-08-20 — 162,000 AZN2026-08-21 — 162,000 AZN2026-08-27 — 164,000 AZN2026-08-28 — 164,000 AZN2026-08-29 — 164,000 AZN2026-08-30 — 164,000 AZN2026-08-31 — 164,000 AZN2026-09-01 — 164,000 AZN2026-09-02 — 164,000 AZN2026-09-03 — 164,000 AZN2026-09-04 — 164,000 AZN2026-09-05 — 164,000 AZN2026-09-06 — 164,000 AZN2026-09-07 — 164,000 AZN2026-09-08 — 164,000 AZN2026-09-09 — 164,000 AZN2026-09-10 — 164,000 AZN2026-09-11 — 164,000 AZN2026-09-12 — 164,000 AZN2026-09-13 — 164,000 AZN2026-09-14 — 164,000 AZN2026-09-15 — 164,000 AZN2026-09-16 — 164,000 AZN2026-09-17 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-18 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-19 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-20 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-21 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-22 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-23 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-24 — 170,000 AZN2026-09-25 — 170,000 AZN2026-08-042026-09-25

Property details

Bakıxanov qəsəbəsi

Type
New build
Rooms
3
Area
83.0 m²
Floor
10 / 19
Repair
yes
Agency
Elmir 0705999710
On market
52 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-09-25
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
Qara Qarayev · 2.3 km
School
80 saylı Məktəb · 370 m
Kindergarten
Lalə Uşaq bağçası · 250 m
University
Xəzər Universiteti · 3.0 km
Hospital
Stimul Hospital · 280 m
Clinic
Medilife Klinikası · 370 m
Pharmacy
Namel Aptek · 140 m
Supermarket
Can market · 240 m
Mall
Bakıxanov Mall · 60 m
Park
30 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Bakıxanov, Bakı →

Priced in line with similar homes nearby.

1,705AZN/m²1,948
Median asking price
156,500 AZN
Median AZN/m²
1,868
Middle 50% AZN/m²
1,705 – 1,948
This home
2,048
vs the area
+10%
Rent potential / mo
830 AZN
Gross yield
5.86%

Based on 22 similar-sized listings — new-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.