CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
20 photos
Save
1,000 AZN
7 AZN/m² · -8% vs the area

Ceyhun Səlimov küç., 16, 8 Noyabr

New build, 3 rooms, 134 m² · 8 Noyabr · Bakı

3 rooms134.0 m²Floor 6/18
monthly rentdelisted-4.8% since first seentəmirlivip
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

Nəsimi rayon məhkəməsi ilə üzbə üz binada Ceyhun Səlimov 16 ünvanında yerləşən 3 otaqlı mənzil. Hər şəraiti var. Uzun müddətli müqavilə ilə kirayə verilir.

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-04. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 3 times.

Sep2026
Left the market353,000 AZN
2026-09-26 · watched 53 days · Həmid · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Price cut353,000 AZN
2026-09-20 · 355,000 AZN → 353,000 AZN (-0.6%) · Həmid · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Left the market363,000 AZN
2026-09-17 · 29 days listed · Səfərli Real Estate · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Price cut355,000 AZN
2026-08-28 · 363,000 AZN → 355,000 AZN (-2.2%) · Həmid · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Left the market1,000 AZN
2026-08-27 · watched 23 days · Həmid
Aug2026
Listed363,000 AZN
2026-08-19 · Səfərli Real Estate · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Price cut1,000 AZN
2026-08-08 · 1,050 AZN → 1,000 AZN (-4.8%) · Həmid
Aug2026
First recorded1,050 AZN
2026-08-04 · 2 separate advertisements · Həmid
9921,0251,0582026-08-04 — 1,050 AZN2026-08-05 — 1,050 AZN2026-08-06 — 1,050 AZN2026-08-07 — 1,050 AZN2026-08-08 — 1,000 AZN2026-08-09 — 1,000 AZN2026-08-16 — 1,000 AZN2026-08-17 — 1,000 AZN2026-08-18 — 1,000 AZN2026-08-19 — 1,000 AZN2026-08-20 — 1,000 AZN2026-08-21 — 1,000 AZN2026-08-22 — 1,000 AZN2026-08-23 — 1,000 AZN2026-08-24 — 1,000 AZN2026-08-25 — 1,000 AZN2026-08-26 — 1,000 AZN2026-08-27 — 1,000 AZN2026-08-042026-08-27

Property details

Ceyhun Səlimov küç., 16

Type
New build
Rooms
3
Area
134.0 m²
Floor
6 / 18
Repair
yes
Agency
Həmid
On market
23 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-08-27
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
8 Noyabr · 240 m
School
Ulduz Hazırlıq Mərkəzi · 200 m
Kindergarten
Uşaq bağçası · 510 m
University
Bakı Biznes Universiteti · 1.2 km
Hospital
Silahlı Quvvələrin Baş Klinik Hospitalı · 310 m
Clinic
Tibbi Klinika · 250 m
Pharmacy
Aptek · 90 m
Supermarket
3-cü mkr. Bazarı · 350 m
Mall
SPAR Supermarket · 620 m
Park
350 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

8 Noyabr, Bakı →

Priced in line with similar homes nearby.

8AZN/m²9
Median rent here
1,149 AZN
Median rent AZN/m²
8
Middle 50% AZN/m²
8 – 9
This home
7
vs area rents
-8%

Based on 85 similar-sized listings — new-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.