CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
15 photos
Save
125,000 AZN
2,273 AZN/m² · -14% vs the area

20 Yanvar küçəsi, Memar Əcəmi

Old build (resale), 2 rooms, 55 m² · Memar Əcəmi · Bakı

2 rooms55.0 m²Floor 1/5
delisted-3.8% since first seentəmirlikupça
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

⚜️Ecemi m/s 3-4 deq mesafe⚜️ideal mənzil satılır! 📍 Ünvan: 20 Yanvar kucesi 🏢 Mərtəbə: 1ci mertebe 🏠 Otaq sayı: 3 otaqa duzelme 📐 Sahə: 55kv 📄 Sənəd: Kupça 💰 Qiymət: 130.000AZN ( real aliciya endirim olacaq) Mənzil təmirli, işıqlı və səliqəlidir. Rahat planlaşdırmaya malikdir, yaşayış üçün tam hazır vəziyyətdədir. Yerləşdiyi bina infrastrukturu zəngin ərazidədir — yaxınlıqda marketlər, məktəb, dayanacaq və digər vacib obyektlər mövcuddur. 🛋 Alici Terefden Ofis Haqqi: 1%

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-04. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 2 times.

Oct2026
Listed599 AZN
2026-10-13 · Ibrahim bey · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Left the market125,000 AZN
2026-08-24 · watched 20 days · Halay bəy
Aug2026
Price cut125,000 AZN
2026-08-07 · 130,000 AZN → 125,000 AZN (-3.8%) · Halay bəy
Aug2026
First recorded130,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · Halay bəy
124,250127,500130,7502026-08-04 — 130,000 AZN2026-08-05 — 130,000 AZN2026-08-06 — 130,000 AZN2026-08-07 — 125,000 AZN2026-08-08 — 125,000 AZN2026-08-09 — 125,000 AZN2026-08-10 — 125,000 AZN2026-08-11 — 125,000 AZN2026-08-12 — 125,000 AZN2026-08-13 — 125,000 AZN2026-08-14 — 125,000 AZN2026-08-15 — 125,000 AZN2026-08-16 — 125,000 AZN2026-08-17 — 125,000 AZN2026-08-18 — 125,000 AZN2026-08-19 — 125,000 AZN2026-08-20 — 125,000 AZN2026-08-21 — 125,000 AZN2026-08-22 — 125,000 AZN2026-08-23 — 125,000 AZN2026-08-24 — 125,000 AZN2026-08-042026-08-24

Property details

20 Yanvar küçəsi

Type
Old build (resale)
Rooms
2
Area
55.0 m²
Floor
1 / 5
Repair
yes
Agency
Halay bəy
On market
20 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-08-24
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
Memar Əcəmi · 520 m
School
111 saylı orta məktəb · 110 m
Kindergarten
162 saylı uşaq bağçası · 360 m
University
Azərbaycan Kooperasiya Universiteti · 2.1 km
Hospital
240 m
Clinic
450 m
Pharmacy
170 m
Supermarket
Araz · 130 m
Mall
Memar Əcəmi Ticarət Mərkəzi · 580 m
Park
240 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Memar Əcəmi, Bakı →

Asking less than similar homes nearby.

2,436AZN/m²2,843
Median asking price
144,000 AZN
Median AZN/m²
2,650
Middle 50% AZN/m²
2,436 – 2,843
This home
2,273
vs the area
-14%
Rent potential / mo
591 AZN
Gross yield
5.68%

Based on 314 similar-sized listings — old-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.