CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
17 photos
Save
249,000 AZN
2,594 AZN/m² · -11% vs the area

F. Tagiyev, Bakıxanov

New build, 3 rooms, 96 m² · Bakıxanov · Bakı

3 rooms96.0 m²Floor 5/9
delisted-2.4% since first seentəmirli
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

72 mektebin yani Modern park 2 otaqdan 3 otaga duzelib Sened muqaviledir,cixaris ilin axiri verilecek Real aliciya endirim olunacaq Ofis haqqi 1% teskil edir

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-05. Asking price, not a sale price.

Oct2026
Left the market249,000 AZN
2026-10-07 · watched 63 days · Vaqif Memmedli
Aug2026
Price cut249,000 AZN
2026-08-09 · 255,000 AZN → 249,000 AZN (-2.4%) · Vaqif Memmedli
Aug2026
First recorded255,000 AZN
2026-08-05 · Vaqif Memmedli
248,100252,000255,9002026-08-05 — 255,000 AZN2026-08-06 — 255,000 AZN2026-08-07 — 255,000 AZN2026-08-09 — 249,000 AZN2026-08-10 — 249,000 AZN2026-08-11 — 249,000 AZN2026-08-12 — 249,000 AZN2026-08-13 — 249,000 AZN2026-08-14 — 249,000 AZN2026-08-15 — 249,000 AZN2026-08-16 — 249,000 AZN2026-08-17 — 249,000 AZN2026-08-18 — 249,000 AZN2026-08-19 — 249,000 AZN2026-08-20 — 249,000 AZN2026-08-21 — 249,000 AZN2026-08-22 — 249,000 AZN2026-08-23 — 249,000 AZN2026-08-24 — 249,000 AZN2026-08-25 — 249,000 AZN2026-08-26 — 249,000 AZN2026-08-27 — 249,000 AZN2026-08-28 — 249,000 AZN2026-08-29 — 249,000 AZN2026-08-30 — 249,000 AZN2026-08-31 — 249,000 AZN2026-09-01 — 249,000 AZN2026-09-02 — 249,000 AZN2026-09-03 — 249,000 AZN2026-09-04 — 249,000 AZN2026-09-05 — 249,000 AZN2026-09-06 — 249,000 AZN2026-09-07 — 249,000 AZN2026-09-08 — 249,000 AZN2026-09-09 — 249,000 AZN2026-09-10 — 249,000 AZN2026-09-11 — 249,000 AZN2026-09-12 — 249,000 AZN2026-09-13 — 249,000 AZN2026-09-14 — 249,000 AZN2026-09-15 — 249,000 AZN2026-09-16 — 249,000 AZN2026-09-17 — 249,000 AZN2026-09-18 — 249,000 AZN2026-09-19 — 249,000 AZN2026-09-20 — 249,000 AZN2026-09-21 — 249,000 AZN2026-09-22 — 249,000 AZN2026-09-23 — 249,000 AZN2026-09-24 — 249,000 AZN2026-09-25 — 249,000 AZN2026-09-26 — 249,000 AZN2026-09-27 — 249,000 AZN2026-09-28 — 249,000 AZN2026-09-29 — 249,000 AZN2026-09-30 — 249,000 AZN2026-10-01 — 249,000 AZN2026-10-02 — 249,000 AZN2026-10-03 — 249,000 AZN2026-10-04 — 249,000 AZN2026-10-05 — 249,000 AZN2026-10-06 — 249,000 AZN2026-10-07 — 249,000 AZN2026-08-052026-10-07

Property details

F. Tagiyev

Type
New build
Rooms
3
Area
96.0 m²
Floor
5 / 9
Repair
yes
Agency
Vaqif Memmedli
On market
63 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-10-07
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
Neftçilər · 2.3 km
School
72 saylı Məktəb-Lisey · 100 m
Kindergarten
Şəhrizad Uşaq Bağçası · 150 m
University
Xəzər Universiteti · 2.9 km
Hospital
5 saylı Uşaq İnfeksion Xəstəxanası · 140 m
Clinic
Büllur Göz Klinikası · 570 m
Pharmacy
Aptek · 340 m
Supermarket
BazarStore · 320 m
Mall
Klass Ticarət Mərkəzi · 690 m
Park
160 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Bakıxanov, Bakı →

Asking less than similar homes nearby.

2,680AZN/m²3,100
Median asking price
260,000 AZN
Median AZN/m²
2,913
Middle 50% AZN/m²
2,680 – 3,100
This home
2,594
vs the area
-11%
Rent potential / mo
922 AZN
Gross yield
4.44%

Based on 61 similar-sized listings — new-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.