CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
8 photos
Save
1,200 AZN
13 AZN/m² · +4% vs the area

Salatın Əsgərova küçəsi, Nizami

New build, 2 rooms, 90 m² · Nizami · Bakı

2 rooms90.0 m²Floor 13/19
monthly rentdelistedtəmirli
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

Nizami Mall binasında 2 otaqlı studio mənzil kirayə verilir 📍 Ünvan: Nizami Mall binası, Nizami metrosunun yanı. Uzunmüddətli kirayə üçün 2 otaqlı, studio tipli mənzil təklif olunur. Mənzil yaşayış üçün tam hazırdır və bütün zəruri mebel və məişət texnikası ilə təmin edilib. 💰 Qiymət: 1200 AZN / ay (komendant pulu qiymətə daxildir). Qeyd: Ofis xidmət haqqı 30% təşkil edir.

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-05. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 3 times. This listing shows 2 days on the market; the property itself has been tracked since 2026-08-04 — at least 3 days in total.

Sep2026
Left the market1,200 AZN
2026-09-28 · 29 days listed · Şərif · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Left the market1,100 AZN
2026-09-16 · watched 43 days · Tural Zülfüqarov · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Listed1,200 AZN
2026-08-30 · Şərif · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Price rise1,100 AZN
2026-08-25 · 1,000 AZN → 1,100 AZN (+10.0%) · Tural Zülfüqarov · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Price cut1,000 AZN
2026-08-15 · 1,100 AZN → 1,000 AZN (-9.1%) · Tural Zülfüqarov · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Left the market1,200 AZN
2026-08-07 · watched 2 days · Rəvan
Aug2026
First recorded1,200 AZN
2026-08-05 · Rəvan
Aug2026
First recorded1,100 AZN
2026-08-04 · Tural Zülfüqarov · other advertisement →

Property details

Salatın Əsgərova küçəsi

Type
New build
Rooms
2
Area
90.0 m²
Floor
13 / 19
Repair
yes
Agency
Rəvan
On market
2 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-08-07
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
Nizami · 20 m
School
140 m
Kindergarten
Genius Kids · 570 m
University
Azərbaycan Dövlət İqtisad Universiteti, ADİU (UNEC), Murtuza Muxtarov küç. · 770 m
Hospital
Med Servis Tibb Mərkəzi · 260 m
Clinic
Hind Klinikası · 430 m
Pharmacy
Bizim · 40 m
Supermarket
AL Market · 80 m
Mall
Nizami Mall · 130 m
Park
90 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Nizami, Bakı →

Priced in line with similar homes nearby.

10AZN/m²14
Median rent here
1,200 AZN
Median rent AZN/m²
13
Middle 50% AZN/m²
10 – 14
This home
13
vs area rents
+4%

Based on 157 similar-sized listings — new-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.