CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
10 photos
Save
1,100 AZN
17 AZN/m² · +18% vs the area

Əliyar Əliyev küçəsi, Nəriman Nərimanov

New build, 2 rooms, 65 m² · Nəriman Nərimanov · Bakı

2 rooms65.0 m²Floor 14/18
monthly rentdelistedtəmirli
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

Nermanov Seven star 2 otaq evro temirli menzil kiraye verilir. xidmet haqqi 30%

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-04. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 2 times.

Oct2026
Price cut1,050 AZN
2026-10-12 · 1,100 AZN → 1,050 AZN (-4.5%) · Zaur bəy · other advertisement →
Oct2026
Price rise1,100 AZN
2026-10-08 · 1,050 AZN → 1,100 AZN (+4.8%) · Zaur bəy · other advertisement →
Oct2026
Price cut1,050 AZN
2026-10-02 · 1,100 AZN → 1,050 AZN (-4.5%) · Zaur bəy · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Price cut1,100 AZN
2026-09-28 · 1,150 AZN → 1,100 AZN (-4.3%) · Zaur bəy · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Price rise1,150 AZN
2026-09-25 · 1,000 AZN → 1,150 AZN (+15.0%) · Zaur bəy · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Price cut1,000 AZN
2026-09-24 · 1,100 AZN → 1,000 AZN (-9.1%) · Zaur bəy · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Price rise1,100 AZN
2026-09-22 · 1,000 AZN → 1,100 AZN (+10.0%) · Zaur bəy · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Left the market1,100 AZN
2026-08-10 · watched 6 days · Ag Evler
Aug2026
First recorded1,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · 2 separate advertisements · Zaur bəy · other advertisement →
1,0711,1001,1292026-08-04 — 1,100 AZN2026-08-05 — 1,100 AZN2026-08-06 — 1,100 AZN2026-08-07 — 1,100 AZN2026-08-08 — 1,100 AZN2026-08-09 — 1,100 AZN2026-08-10 — 1,100 AZN2026-08-042026-08-10

Property details

Əliyar Əliyev küçəsi

Type
New build
Rooms
2
Area
65.0 m²
Floor
14 / 18
Repair
yes
Agency
Ag Evler
On market
6 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-08-10
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
Nəriman Nərimanov · 740 m
School
82 saylı Məktəb · 270 m
Kindergarten
920 m
University
Azərbaycan Dövlət Rəssamlıq Akademiyası · 900 m
Hospital
1 saylı Təcili Yardım Bölməsi · 280 m
Clinic
Təbriz Neda Tibb Merkezi · 460 m
Pharmacy
370 m
Supermarket
Araz · 90 m
Mall
METROPARK Ticarət Əyləncə Mərkəzi · 550 m
Park
420 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Nəriman Nərimanov, Bakı →

Asking more than similar homes nearby.

13AZN/m²17
Median rent here
1,000 AZN
Median rent AZN/m²
14
Middle 50% AZN/m²
13 – 17
This home
17
vs area rents
+18%

Based on 69 similar-sized listings — new-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.