CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
23 photos
Save
1,650 AZN
16 AZN/m² · +10% vs the area

Afiyyəddin Cəlilov küçəsi, Şah İsmayıl Xətai

New build, 3 rooms, 100 m² · Şah İsmayıl Xətai · Bakı

3 rooms100.0 m²Floor 15/21
monthly rentdelisted-5.7% since first seentəmirli
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

🏙️**Xatai metrosu yaxinliginda Park Azurda yeni tikili binada menzil kiraye verilir 📍 **Menzil 21 mertebeli binanin 14 cu mertebesinde yerlesir 🔑**Menzilin umumi sahesi 100 Kv ve 3 otaqdan ibaretdir 🏢**Menzilde yasayis ucun butun avadanliqlar movcuddur 📞**Etrafli melumat ucun elaqe saxlayin 🌟**Xidmet Haqqi 30 %

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-04. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 2 times.

Oct2026
Listed1,500 AZN
2026-10-15 · Ceyhun Bəy · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Left the market1,650 AZN
2026-08-14 · watched 10 days · Ferid bey
Aug2026
Price cut1,650 AZN
2026-08-12 · 1,700 AZN → 1,650 AZN (-2.9%) · Ferid bey
Aug2026
Price cut1,700 AZN
2026-08-08 · 1,750 AZN → 1,700 AZN (-2.9%) · Ferid bey
Aug2026
First recorded1,750 AZN
2026-08-04 · Ferid bey
1,6351,7001,7652026-08-04 — 1,750 AZN2026-08-05 — 1,750 AZN2026-08-06 — 1,750 AZN2026-08-07 — 1,750 AZN2026-08-08 — 1,700 AZN2026-08-09 — 1,700 AZN2026-08-10 — 1,700 AZN2026-08-11 — 1,700 AZN2026-08-12 — 1,650 AZN2026-08-13 — 1,650 AZN2026-08-14 — 1,650 AZN2026-08-042026-08-14

Property details

Afiyyəddin Cəlilov küçəsi

Type
New build
Rooms
3
Area
100.0 m²
Floor
15 / 21
Repair
yes
Agency
Ferid bey
On market
10 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-08-14
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
Şah İsmayıl Xətai · 510 m
School
Kaspi Liseyi · 570 m
Kindergarten
Erudit M müasir uşaq bağçası · 390 m
University
Bakı Ali Neft Məktəbi · 420 m
Hospital
410 m
Clinic
310 m
Pharmacy
270 m
Supermarket
Bravo · 40 m
Mall
Megafun Mall · 150 m
Park
120 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Şah İsmayıl Xətai, Bakı →

Priced in line with similar homes nearby.

12AZN/m²18
Median rent here
1,500 AZN
Median rent AZN/m²
15
Middle 50% AZN/m²
12 – 18
This home
16
vs area rents
+10%

Based on 387 similar-sized listings — new-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.