CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
11 photos
Save
58,000 AZN
1,318 AZN/m² · -20% vs the area

İstiqlaliyyət küçəsi, Masazır

New build, 2 rooms, 44 m² · Masazır · Bakı

2 rooms44.0 m²Floor 6/6
delisted-6.5% since first seentəmirli
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

Mənzil Qurtuluş 93 yaşayış kompleksində yerləşir Sənət şirkətin mugaviləsi

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-04. Asking price, not a sale price.

Oct2026
Left the market58,000 AZN
2026-10-12 · watched 69 days · Elanin sahibi
Oct2026
Price cut58,000 AZN
2026-10-09 · 59,000 AZN → 58,000 AZN (-1.7%) · Elanin sahibi
Oct2026
Price cut59,000 AZN
2026-10-07 · 60,000 AZN → 59,000 AZN (-1.7%) · Elanin sahibi
Sep2026
Price cut60,000 AZN
2026-09-13 · 62,000 AZN → 60,000 AZN (-3.2%) · Elanin sahibi
Aug2026
Price rise62,000 AZN
2026-08-28 · 60,000 AZN → 62,000 AZN (+3.3%) · Elanin sahibi
Aug2026
Price cut60,000 AZN
2026-08-16 · 62,000 AZN → 60,000 AZN (-3.2%) · Elanin sahibi
Aug2026
First recorded62,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · Elanin sahibi
57,40060,00062,6002026-08-04 — 62,000 AZN2026-08-05 — 62,000 AZN2026-08-06 — 62,000 AZN2026-08-07 — 62,000 AZN2026-08-08 — 62,000 AZN2026-08-09 — 62,000 AZN2026-08-10 — 62,000 AZN2026-08-11 — 62,000 AZN2026-08-12 — 62,000 AZN2026-08-13 — 62,000 AZN2026-08-14 — 62,000 AZN2026-08-15 — 62,000 AZN2026-08-16 — 60,000 AZN2026-08-17 — 60,000 AZN2026-08-28 — 62,000 AZN2026-08-29 — 62,000 AZN2026-08-30 — 62,000 AZN2026-09-13 — 60,000 AZN2026-09-14 — 60,000 AZN2026-09-15 — 60,000 AZN2026-10-02 — 60,000 AZN2026-10-03 — 60,000 AZN2026-10-04 — 60,000 AZN2026-10-05 — 60,000 AZN2026-10-06 — 60,000 AZN2026-10-07 — 59,000 AZN2026-10-08 — 59,000 AZN2026-10-09 — 58,000 AZN2026-10-10 — 58,000 AZN2026-10-11 — 58,000 AZN2026-10-12 — 58,000 AZN2026-08-042026-10-12

Property details

İstiqlaliyyət küçəsi

Type
New build
Rooms
2
Area
44.0 m²
Floor
6 / 6
Repair
yes
Agency
Elanin sahibi
On market
69 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-10-12
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

School
3 saylı Məktəb \ Yeni Bakı YK Masazır · 330 m
Kindergarten
Şən Yuva Uşaq Bağşası \ Yeni Bakı YK Masazır · 340 m
University
Dillər məktəbi \ Bakı Mühəndislik Universiteti · 2.8 km
Hospital
Göz Klinikası · 910 m
Clinic
Təbriz Nəbzi Klinikası · 360 m
Pharmacy
Minera Aptek · 130 m
Supermarket
Araz · 170 m
Mall
Masazır Mall · 1.1 km
Park
90 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Masazır, Bakı →

Asking less than similar homes nearby.

1,493AZN/m²1,796
Median asking price
77,500 AZN
Median AZN/m²
1,648
Middle 50% AZN/m²
1,493 – 1,796
This home
1,318
vs the area
-20%
Rent potential / mo
342 AZN
Gross yield
7.08%

Based on 214 similar-sized listings — new-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.