CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
10 photos
Save
71,000 AZN
1,014 AZN/m² · -7% vs the area

Oktay Şabanov küçəsi, Hövsan

House / villa, 3 rooms, 70 m² · Hövsan · Bakı

3 rooms70.0 m²1 sot
delisted-5.3% since first seentəmirlikupça
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

Hövsan konecni deyilən ərazi limon kafedən 300 350 metr içəridə asfalt yol qapıya qədər su qaz işıq daimidir.mərkəzi konalzasiya sistemi var mənzil təmirlidir yaşayış yoxdur.sənədləri qaydasındadır.qiymətdə razılaşmaq olar.

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-04. Asking price, not a sale price.

Sep2026
Left the market71,000 AZN
2026-09-30 · watched 57 days · Nəzərov Cavad
Sep2026
Price cut71,000 AZN
2026-09-30 · 75,000 AZN → 71,000 AZN (-5.3%) · Nəzərov Cavad
Aug2026
First recorded75,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · Nəzərov Cavad
70,40073,00075,6002026-08-04 — 75,000 AZN2026-08-05 — 75,000 AZN2026-08-06 — 75,000 AZN2026-08-07 — 75,000 AZN2026-08-08 — 75,000 AZN2026-08-09 — 75,000 AZN2026-08-10 — 75,000 AZN2026-08-11 — 75,000 AZN2026-08-12 — 75,000 AZN2026-08-13 — 75,000 AZN2026-08-14 — 75,000 AZN2026-08-15 — 75,000 AZN2026-09-30 — 71,000 AZN2026-08-042026-09-30

Property details

Oktay Şabanov küçəsi

Type
House / villa
Rooms
3
Area
70.0 m²
Land plot
1 sot
Repair
yes
Agency
Nəzərov Cavad
On market
57 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-09-30
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

School
Aptek · 420 m
Kindergarten
273 saylı Uşaq bağçası · 670 m
University
Fövqaladə Hallar Nazirliyinin FHN Akademiyası · 650 m
Hospital
16 saylı Uşaq Poliklinikası · 710 m
Clinic
Sibirskoye Zdorovye · 970 m
Pharmacy
Dokta Aptek · 530 m
Supermarket
Hacı Əli Market · 110 m
Mall
Yarmarka Hövsan · 3.5 km
Park
470 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Hövsan, Bakı →

Priced in line with similar homes nearby.

858AZN/m²1,227
Median asking price
135,000 AZN
Median AZN/m²
1,088
Middle 50% AZN/m²
858 – 1,227
This home
1,014
vs the area
-7%

Based on 27 listings — houses and villas — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.