CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
29 photos
Save
925,000 AZN
2,245 AZN/m² · +19% vs the area

Hüseyn Cavid prospekti, Elmlər Akademiyası

New build, 4 rooms, 412 m² · Elmlər Akademiyası · Bakı

4 rooms412.0 m²Floor 16/17
delisted-4.6% since first seentəmirliipotekakupça
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

Elmler Akademisi Hüseyn Cavid pr Elit binanın 16 ve 17. Mertebesinde, 4 odalı ( Ev isteğe bağlı 7 odalı olabilir) , 412 KV , Eşyalı, 5 Sanuzel , 4 Balkonlu, 2 Qarderoplu DUBLEX MENZİL SATILIR...Hizmet Hakkı 1 %...

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-04. Asking price, not a sale price.

Oct2026
Left the market925,000 AZN
2026-10-08 · watched 65 days · Dom V Baku Hüseyn Cavid
Sep2026
Price cut925,000 AZN
2026-09-09 · 935,000 AZN → 925,000 AZN (-1.1%) · Dom V Baku Hüseyn Cavid
Aug2026
Price cut935,000 AZN
2026-08-16 · 950,000 AZN → 935,000 AZN (-1.6%) · Dom V Baku Hüseyn Cavid
Aug2026
Price cut950,000 AZN
2026-08-15 · 970,000 AZN → 950,000 AZN (-2.1%) · Dom V Baku Hüseyn Cavid
Aug2026
First recorded970,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · Dom V Baku Hüseyn Cavid
918,250947,500976,7502026-08-04 — 970,000 AZN2026-08-05 — 970,000 AZN2026-08-06 — 970,000 AZN2026-08-07 — 970,000 AZN2026-08-08 — 970,000 AZN2026-08-09 — 970,000 AZN2026-08-10 — 970,000 AZN2026-08-11 — 970,000 AZN2026-08-12 — 970,000 AZN2026-08-13 — 970,000 AZN2026-08-14 — 970,000 AZN2026-08-15 — 950,000 AZN2026-08-16 — 935,000 AZN2026-08-17 — 935,000 AZN2026-08-18 — 935,000 AZN2026-09-09 — 925,000 AZN2026-09-10 — 925,000 AZN2026-09-11 — 925,000 AZN2026-09-12 — 925,000 AZN2026-09-13 — 925,000 AZN2026-09-14 — 925,000 AZN2026-09-15 — 925,000 AZN2026-09-16 — 925,000 AZN2026-09-17 — 925,000 AZN2026-09-18 — 925,000 AZN2026-09-19 — 925,000 AZN2026-09-20 — 925,000 AZN2026-09-21 — 925,000 AZN2026-09-22 — 925,000 AZN2026-09-23 — 925,000 AZN2026-09-24 — 925,000 AZN2026-09-25 — 925,000 AZN2026-09-26 — 925,000 AZN2026-09-27 — 925,000 AZN2026-09-28 — 925,000 AZN2026-09-29 — 925,000 AZN2026-09-30 — 925,000 AZN2026-10-01 — 925,000 AZN2026-10-02 — 925,000 AZN2026-10-03 — 925,000 AZN2026-10-04 — 925,000 AZN2026-10-05 — 925,000 AZN2026-10-06 — 925,000 AZN2026-10-07 — 925,000 AZN2026-10-08 — 925,000 AZN2026-08-042026-10-08

Property details

Hüseyn Cavid prospekti

Type
New build
Rooms
4
Area
412.0 m²
Floor
16 / 17
Repair
yes
Agency
Dom V Baku Hüseyn Cavid
On market
65 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-10-08
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
Elmlər Akademiyası · 380 m
School
Fizika Riyaziyyat və İnformatika Təmayüllü Lisey · 310 m
Kindergarten
Tumurcuq Uşaq Bağçası · 510 m
University
BDU İlahiyyət Fakultəsi · 420 m
Hospital
WorldMed Elmlər · 210 m
Clinic
50 m
Pharmacy
Ortopedik Ləvazimat \ Elmlər · 250 m
Supermarket
40 m
Mall
Nizami Mall · 1.3 km
Park
360 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Elmlər Akademiyası, Bakı →

Asking more than similar homes nearby.

1,046AZN/m²3,385
Median asking price
850,000 AZN
Median AZN/m²
1,889
Middle 50% AZN/m²
1,046 – 3,385
This home
2,245
vs the area
+19%
Rent potential / mo
4,847 AZN
Gross yield
6.29%

Based on 33 similar-sized listings — new-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.