CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
22 photos
Save
840,000 AZN
8,400 AZN/m² · +807% vs the area

28 May küçəsi, Mehdiabad

House / villa, 3 rooms, 100 m² · Mehdiabad · Bakı

3 rooms100.0 m²2 sot
delistedtəmirlikupça
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

COX TECILI DEYRINDE UCUZ SATLIR PAKET KUPCA EWIYALI SATLIR QIYMETE DAXILDIR KURSULIDIR KEMER ATLIB 3 OTAG BIR METBEX BIR SANITAR QOVWAGI MENZIL YERLEWIR MEHEMMEDLIDE ARAZ MARKETIN YAXINLIGINDA deyerli muwderiler bu ev su cixan reazide tikilmiyib kent Mehemmedliye yaxin araz marketle uz uze kucede yerlewir bilen bilir orda su yoxdur qaz suyu iwig dayimidir yola cox yaxindir ewiyalar isdifade olunmuyub gir yawa evdir bugun al saba yawa alqi satqi gunun acar tehfil verlecek

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-04. Asking price, not a sale price.

Sep2026
Left the market840,000 AZN
2026-09-26 · watched 53 days · Mubariz Bey
Aug2026
Price corrected840,000 AZN
2026-08-28 · 90,000 AZN → 840,000 AZN · Mubariz Bey
Aug2026
Price cut90,000 AZN
2026-08-17 · 92,000 AZN → 90,000 AZN (-2.2%) · Mubariz Bey
Aug2026
Price cut92,000 AZN
2026-08-15 · 95,000 AZN → 92,000 AZN (-3.2%) · Mubariz Bey
Aug2026
Price cut95,000 AZN
2026-08-09 · 98,000 AZN → 95,000 AZN (-3.1%) · Mubariz Bey
Aug2026
First recorded98,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · Mubariz Bey
-22,500465,000952,5002026-08-04 — 98,000 AZN2026-08-05 — 98,000 AZN2026-08-06 — 98,000 AZN2026-08-07 — 98,000 AZN2026-08-08 — 98,000 AZN2026-08-09 — 95,000 AZN2026-08-10 — 95,000 AZN2026-08-11 — 95,000 AZN2026-08-12 — 95,000 AZN2026-08-13 — 95,000 AZN2026-08-14 — 95,000 AZN2026-08-15 — 92,000 AZN2026-08-16 — 92,000 AZN2026-08-17 — 90,000 AZN2026-08-18 — 90,000 AZN2026-08-19 — 90,000 AZN2026-08-20 — 90,000 AZN2026-08-21 — 90,000 AZN2026-08-22 — 90,000 AZN2026-08-23 — 90,000 AZN2026-08-24 — 90,000 AZN2026-08-25 — 90,000 AZN2026-08-26 — 90,000 AZN2026-08-27 — 90,000 AZN2026-08-28 — 840,000 AZN2026-08-29 — 840,000 AZN2026-08-30 — 840,000 AZN2026-08-31 — 840,000 AZN2026-09-01 — 840,000 AZN2026-09-02 — 840,000 AZN2026-09-03 — 840,000 AZN2026-09-04 — 840,000 AZN2026-09-05 — 840,000 AZN2026-09-06 — 840,000 AZN2026-09-07 — 840,000 AZN2026-09-08 — 840,000 AZN2026-09-09 — 840,000 AZN2026-09-10 — 840,000 AZN2026-09-11 — 840,000 AZN2026-09-12 — 840,000 AZN2026-09-13 — 840,000 AZN2026-09-14 — 840,000 AZN2026-09-15 — 840,000 AZN2026-09-16 — 840,000 AZN2026-09-17 — 840,000 AZN2026-09-18 — 840,000 AZN2026-09-19 — 840,000 AZN2026-09-20 — 840,000 AZN2026-09-21 — 840,000 AZN2026-09-22 — 840,000 AZN2026-09-23 — 840,000 AZN2026-09-24 — 840,000 AZN2026-09-25 — 840,000 AZN2026-09-26 — 840,000 AZN2026-08-042026-09-26

Property details

28 May küçəsi

Type
House / villa
Rooms
3
Area
100.0 m²
Land plot
2 sot
Repair
yes
Agency
Mubariz Bey
On market
53 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-09-26
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

School
4 saylı məktəb · 510 m
Kindergarten
18 saylı Uşaq Bağçası · 760 m
University
Tərəvəzçilik Elmi Tədqiqat İnstitutu · 2.2 km
Hospital
Ambulatoriya · 930 m
Clinic
Ülvi Tibb Mərkəzi · 1.2 km
Pharmacy
Aptek · 290 m
Supermarket
490 m
Mall
Mehdiabad Ticarət Mərkəzi · 1.7 km
Park
20 Yanvar Abidəsi · 860 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Mehdiabad, Bakı →

Asking more than similar homes nearby.

844AZN/m²1,180
Median asking price
81,000 AZN
Median AZN/m²
926
Middle 50% AZN/m²
844 – 1,180
This home
8,400
vs the area
+807%

Based on 19 similar-sized listings — houses and villas — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.