CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
14 photos
Save
228,000 AZN
3,508 AZN/m² · +14% vs the area

Əbdürrəhim Haqverdiyev küçəsi, Elmlər Akademiyası

Old build (resale), 3 rooms, 65 m² · Elmlər Akademiyası · Bakı

3 rooms65.0 m²Floor 1/5
delisted-0.9% since first seentəmirlikupça
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

SATILIR!!! Ünvan: Yasamal ray. Haqverdiyev küç. Növ: Köhnə tikili Mərtəbə: 1/5 Otaq: 3 Sahə: 65 kv.m Təmir: Təmirli Qiymət: 230.000 ₼

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-04. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 2 times.

Oct2026
Left the market228,000 AZN
2026-10-08 · watched 65 days · Aslan bəy
Aug2026
Price cut228,000 AZN
2026-08-18 · 230,000 AZN → 228,000 AZN (-0.9%) · Aslan bəy
Aug2026
Price rise228,000 AZN
2026-08-18 · 225,000 AZN → 228,000 AZN (+1.3%) · Garant Əmlak 5 · other advertisement →
Aug2026
First recorded225,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · 2 separate advertisements · Garant Əmlak 5 · other advertisement →
227,700229,000230,3002026-08-04 — 230,000 AZN2026-08-05 — 230,000 AZN2026-08-06 — 230,000 AZN2026-08-07 — 230,000 AZN2026-08-08 — 230,000 AZN2026-08-09 — 230,000 AZN2026-08-10 — 230,000 AZN2026-08-11 — 230,000 AZN2026-08-12 — 230,000 AZN2026-08-13 — 230,000 AZN2026-08-14 — 230,000 AZN2026-08-15 — 230,000 AZN2026-08-16 — 230,000 AZN2026-08-17 — 230,000 AZN2026-08-18 — 228,000 AZN2026-08-19 — 228,000 AZN2026-08-20 — 228,000 AZN2026-08-21 — 228,000 AZN2026-08-22 — 228,000 AZN2026-08-23 — 228,000 AZN2026-08-24 — 228,000 AZN2026-08-25 — 228,000 AZN2026-08-26 — 228,000 AZN2026-08-27 — 228,000 AZN2026-08-28 — 228,000 AZN2026-08-29 — 228,000 AZN2026-09-08 — 228,000 AZN2026-09-09 — 228,000 AZN2026-09-10 — 228,000 AZN2026-09-11 — 228,000 AZN2026-09-12 — 228,000 AZN2026-09-13 — 228,000 AZN2026-09-14 — 228,000 AZN2026-09-15 — 228,000 AZN2026-09-16 — 228,000 AZN2026-09-17 — 228,000 AZN2026-09-18 — 228,000 AZN2026-09-19 — 228,000 AZN2026-09-20 — 228,000 AZN2026-09-21 — 228,000 AZN2026-09-22 — 228,000 AZN2026-09-23 — 228,000 AZN2026-09-24 — 228,000 AZN2026-09-25 — 228,000 AZN2026-09-26 — 228,000 AZN2026-09-27 — 228,000 AZN2026-09-28 — 228,000 AZN2026-09-29 — 228,000 AZN2026-09-30 — 228,000 AZN2026-10-01 — 228,000 AZN2026-10-02 — 228,000 AZN2026-10-03 — 228,000 AZN2026-10-04 — 228,000 AZN2026-10-05 — 228,000 AZN2026-10-06 — 228,000 AZN2026-10-07 — 228,000 AZN2026-10-08 — 228,000 AZN2026-08-042026-10-08

Property details

Əbdürrəhim Haqverdiyev küçəsi

Type
Old build (resale)
Rooms
3
Area
65.0 m²
Floor
1 / 5
Repair
yes
Agency
Aslan bəy
On market
65 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-10-08
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
Elmlər Akademiyası · 680 m
School
Gənc İstedadlar Liseyi · 210 m
Kindergarten
Tumurcuq Uşaq Bağçası · 70 m
University
BDU İlahiyyət Fakultəsi · 220 m
Hospital
Real Hospital · 90 m
Clinic
350 m
Pharmacy
30 m
Supermarket
Araz · 20 m
Mall
Baku Mall · 1.1 km
Park
80 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Elmlər Akademiyası, Bakı →

Priced in line with similar homes nearby.

2,818AZN/m²3,337
Median asking price
200,000 AZN
Median AZN/m²
3,071
Middle 50% AZN/m²
2,818 – 3,337
This home
3,508
vs the area
+14%
Rent potential / mo
758 AZN
Gross yield
3.99%

Based on 347 similar-sized listings — old-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.