CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
18 photos
Save
314,000 AZN
1,570 AZN/m² · +32% vs the area

Yeni Corat qəsəbəsi, Yeni Corat

House / villa, 4 rooms, 200 m² · Yeni Corat · Bakı

4 rooms200.0 m²9 sot
delisted-1.9% since first seentəmirlikupça
Open at the source to contact the seller →

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-04. Asking price, not a sale price.

Aug2026
Left the market314,000 AZN
2026-08-30 · watched 26 days · Nesimi
Aug2026
Price cut314,000 AZN
2026-08-30 · 315,000 AZN → 314,000 AZN (-0.3%) · Nesimi
Aug2026
Price cut315,000 AZN
2026-08-24 · 330,000 AZN → 315,000 AZN (-4.5%) · Nesimi
Aug2026
Price rise330,000 AZN
2026-08-19 · 308,000 AZN → 330,000 AZN (+7.1%) · Nesimi
Aug2026
Price cut308,000 AZN
2026-08-14 · 310,000 AZN → 308,000 AZN (-0.6%) · Nesimi
Aug2026
Price cut310,000 AZN
2026-08-13 · 312,000 AZN → 310,000 AZN (-0.6%) · Nesimi
Aug2026
Price cut312,000 AZN
2026-08-12 · 320,000 AZN → 312,000 AZN (-2.5%) · Nesimi
Aug2026
First recorded320,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · Nesimi
304,700319,000333,3002026-08-04 — 320,000 AZN2026-08-05 — 320,000 AZN2026-08-06 — 320,000 AZN2026-08-07 — 320,000 AZN2026-08-08 — 320,000 AZN2026-08-09 — 320,000 AZN2026-08-10 — 320,000 AZN2026-08-11 — 320,000 AZN2026-08-12 — 312,000 AZN2026-08-13 — 310,000 AZN2026-08-14 — 308,000 AZN2026-08-15 — 308,000 AZN2026-08-16 — 308,000 AZN2026-08-17 — 308,000 AZN2026-08-18 — 308,000 AZN2026-08-19 — 330,000 AZN2026-08-20 — 330,000 AZN2026-08-21 — 330,000 AZN2026-08-22 — 330,000 AZN2026-08-23 — 330,000 AZN2026-08-24 — 315,000 AZN2026-08-25 — 315,000 AZN2026-08-26 — 315,000 AZN2026-08-27 — 315,000 AZN2026-08-28 — 315,000 AZN2026-08-29 — 315,000 AZN2026-08-30 — 314,000 AZN2026-08-042026-08-30

Property details

Yeni Corat qəsəbəsi

Type
House / villa
Rooms
4
Area
200.0 m²
Land plot
9 sot
Repair
yes
Agency
Nesimi
On market
26 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-08-30
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

School
7 saylı Məktəb \ Corat · 440 m
Kindergarten
1.2 km
University
Sumqayıt Dövlət Universiteti · 3.2 km
Hospital
Unikal klinika · 1.2 km
Clinic
Ümid Klinikası 6 mkr. · 2.1 km
Pharmacy
500 m
Supermarket
Dostluq · 180 m
Mall
Şərq Bazarı · 1.4 km
Park
760 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Yeni Corat, Bakı →

Asking more than similar homes nearby.

979AZN/m²1,504
Median asking price
229,500 AZN
Median AZN/m²
1,188
Middle 50% AZN/m²
979 – 1,504
This home
1,570
vs the area
+32%

Based on 16 listings — houses and villas — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

No close matches in this district — showing similar homes across Bakı.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.