CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
11 photos
Save
132,000 AZN
2,276 AZN/m² · -14% vs the area

Cavadxan küçəsi, Memar Əcəmi

Old build (resale), 2 rooms, 58 m² · Memar Əcəmi · Bakı

2 rooms58.0 m²Floor 1/5
delisted-3.6% since first seentəmirliipotekakupça
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

YATAXANA DEYIL !!! FRANSIZ PROYEKTI ORTA BLOK !!! Tecili Satilir !!! Nesimi rayonu 4 mkr Cavadxan Kucesi Memar Ecemi ve nesimi metrolarina ayagla mesafede 5 mertebeli binanin 1 ci mertebesinde beletaj orta blok 2 otag tam temirli temirden sonra yasayis olmayan menzil QEYDIYYATDA HECKIM YOXDU alqi satqi gunu acarlar tehfil verilir Binanin yerlesmesi cox ideal yerdedir butun iase obyektlerine yaxindir Kupca var Qaz su isig daimidir ISTILIK SISTEMI KOMBI qranit hisseler Istipoldur !!! Ofis haqqi 1 % teskil edir

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-04. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 2 times.

Oct2026
Listed155,000 AZN
2026-10-14 · Həşim · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Left the market132,000 AZN
2026-09-02 · watched 29 days · Rəsul M
Aug2026
Price cut132,000 AZN
2026-08-20 · 137,000 AZN → 132,000 AZN (-3.6%) · Rəsul M
Aug2026
First recorded137,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · Rəsul M
131,250134,500137,7502026-08-04 — 137,000 AZN2026-08-05 — 137,000 AZN2026-08-06 — 137,000 AZN2026-08-07 — 137,000 AZN2026-08-08 — 137,000 AZN2026-08-09 — 137,000 AZN2026-08-10 — 137,000 AZN2026-08-11 — 137,000 AZN2026-08-12 — 137,000 AZN2026-08-13 — 137,000 AZN2026-08-14 — 137,000 AZN2026-08-15 — 137,000 AZN2026-08-16 — 137,000 AZN2026-08-17 — 137,000 AZN2026-08-18 — 137,000 AZN2026-08-19 — 137,000 AZN2026-08-20 — 132,000 AZN2026-08-21 — 132,000 AZN2026-08-22 — 132,000 AZN2026-08-23 — 132,000 AZN2026-08-24 — 132,000 AZN2026-08-25 — 132,000 AZN2026-08-26 — 132,000 AZN2026-08-27 — 132,000 AZN2026-08-28 — 132,000 AZN2026-08-29 — 132,000 AZN2026-08-30 — 132,000 AZN2026-08-31 — 132,000 AZN2026-09-01 — 132,000 AZN2026-09-02 — 132,000 AZN2026-08-042026-09-02

Property details

Cavadxan küçəsi

Type
Old build (resale)
Rooms
2
Area
58.0 m²
Floor
1 / 5
Repair
yes
Agency
Rəsul M
On market
29 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-09-02
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
Memar Əcəmi · 680 m
School
9 saylı Məktəb · 280 m
Kindergarten
162 saylı uşaq bağçası · 210 m
University
Azərbaycan Kooperasiya Universiteti · 2.0 km
Hospital
280 m
Clinic
400 m
Pharmacy
Zeytun Aptek · 60 m
Supermarket
Bravo · 250 m
Mall
Memar Əcəmi Ticarət Mərkəzi · 740 m
Park
170 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Memar Əcəmi, Bakı →

Asking less than similar homes nearby.

2,385AZN/m²2,818
Median asking price
146,000 AZN
Median AZN/m²
2,636
Middle 50% AZN/m²
2,385 – 2,818
This home
2,276
vs the area
-14%
Rent potential / mo
594 AZN
Gross yield
5.40%

Based on 261 similar-sized listings — old-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.