CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
5 photos
Save
171,000 AZN
2,375 AZN/m² · -38% vs the area

Sea Breeze Light House 2, Sea Breeze

New build, 2 rooms, 72 m² · Sea Breeze · Bakı

2 rooms72.0 m²Floor 4/8
delisted-8.6% since first seen
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

EKSKLUZİV VARİANT!!! 📍Sea Breeze Light House 2 Layihəsi 2 otağ studio tipli podmayak mənzil Balkondan dəniz görsənir 2027 ci ilin Mart ayinda təmirə buraxılacaq. Satış ancaq nəğd şəkildə olunur,Birbaşa sahibindən🔑 Xidmət Haqqı 1%🤝

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-04. Asking price, not a sale price.

Oct2026
Left the market171,000 AZN
2026-10-11 · watched 68 days · 🔰VIP ƏMLAK🔰
Sep2026
Price cut171,000 AZN
2026-09-12 · 193,000 AZN → 171,000 AZN (-11.4%) · 🔰VIP ƏMLAK🔰
Aug2026
Price rise193,000 AZN
2026-08-10 · 187,000 AZN → 193,000 AZN (+3.2%) · 🔰VIP ƏMLAK🔰
Aug2026
First recorded187,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · 🔰VIP ƏMLAK🔰
167,700182,000196,3002026-08-04 — 187,000 AZN2026-08-05 — 187,000 AZN2026-08-06 — 187,000 AZN2026-08-07 — 187,000 AZN2026-08-08 — 187,000 AZN2026-08-09 — 187,000 AZN2026-08-10 — 193,000 AZN2026-08-11 — 193,000 AZN2026-08-12 — 193,000 AZN2026-08-13 — 193,000 AZN2026-08-14 — 193,000 AZN2026-08-15 — 193,000 AZN2026-08-16 — 193,000 AZN2026-08-17 — 193,000 AZN2026-08-18 — 193,000 AZN2026-08-19 — 193,000 AZN2026-08-20 — 193,000 AZN2026-08-21 — 193,000 AZN2026-08-22 — 193,000 AZN2026-08-23 — 193,000 AZN2026-08-24 — 193,000 AZN2026-08-25 — 193,000 AZN2026-09-12 — 171,000 AZN2026-09-13 — 171,000 AZN2026-09-14 — 171,000 AZN2026-09-15 — 171,000 AZN2026-09-16 — 171,000 AZN2026-09-17 — 171,000 AZN2026-09-18 — 171,000 AZN2026-09-19 — 171,000 AZN2026-09-20 — 171,000 AZN2026-09-21 — 171,000 AZN2026-09-22 — 171,000 AZN2026-09-23 — 171,000 AZN2026-09-24 — 171,000 AZN2026-09-25 — 171,000 AZN2026-09-26 — 171,000 AZN2026-09-27 — 171,000 AZN2026-09-28 — 171,000 AZN2026-09-29 — 171,000 AZN2026-09-30 — 171,000 AZN2026-10-01 — 171,000 AZN2026-10-02 — 171,000 AZN2026-10-03 — 171,000 AZN2026-10-04 — 171,000 AZN2026-10-05 — 171,000 AZN2026-10-06 — 171,000 AZN2026-10-07 — 171,000 AZN2026-10-08 — 171,000 AZN2026-10-09 — 171,000 AZN2026-10-10 — 171,000 AZN2026-10-11 — 171,000 AZN2026-08-042026-10-11

Property details

Sea Breeze Light House 2

Type
New build
Rooms
2
Area
72.0 m²
Floor
4 / 8
Repair
no
Agency
🔰VIP ƏMLAK🔰
On market
68 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-10-11
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

School
Landau Məktəbi · 1.3 km
Kindergarten
336 saylı Uşaq Bağçası · 3.5 km
Hospital
Sağlamlıq Mərkəzi Xəstəxana · 3.4 km
Pharmacy
İlkin Aptek \ Kürdəxanı · 4.1 km
Supermarket
Rahat · 2.3 km
Park
1.6 km

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Sea Breeze, Bakı →

Asking less than similar homes nearby.

3,220AZN/m²4,675
Median asking price
230,233 AZN
Median AZN/m²
3,834
Middle 50% AZN/m²
3,220 – 4,675
This home
2,375
vs the area
-38%
Rent potential / mo
993 AZN
Gross yield
6.97%

Based on 139 similar-sized listings — new-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.