CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
22 photos
Save
174,000 AZN
3,480 AZN/m² · +15% vs the area

Svetlana Məmmədova küçəsi, Nəsimi

Old build (resale), 2 rooms, 50 m² · Nəsimi · Bakı

2 rooms50.0 m²Floor 1/5
delisted-0.6% since first seentəmirlikupça
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

Nəsimi metrosu yaxınlığında yerləşir. Yanında iaşə obyektleri var Sənədlər qaydasındadır . Sənədi dəyişib qeyri yasayış etmekde mümkündür Maraqlanmaq istəyənlər əlaqə saxlasın

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-04. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 3 times.

Sep2026
Left the market158,000 AZN
2026-09-25 · watched 52 days · Mirnahid · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Left the market165,000 AZN
2026-09-18 · 29 days listed · Asif · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Left the market174,000 AZN
2026-09-03 · watched 30 days · Kamil bəy
Aug2026
Price cut158,000 AZN
2026-08-27 · 165,000 AZN → 158,000 AZN (-4.2%) · Mirnahid · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Listed165,000 AZN
2026-08-20 · Asif · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Price cut165,000 AZN
2026-08-13 · 175,000 AZN → 165,000 AZN (-5.7%) · Mirnahid · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Price cut174,000 AZN
2026-08-11 · 175,000 AZN → 174,000 AZN (-0.6%) · Kamil bəy
Aug2026
First recorded175,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · 2 separate advertisements · Kamil bəy
173,850174,500175,1502026-08-04 — 175,000 AZN2026-08-05 — 175,000 AZN2026-08-06 — 175,000 AZN2026-08-07 — 175,000 AZN2026-08-08 — 175,000 AZN2026-08-09 — 175,000 AZN2026-08-10 — 175,000 AZN2026-08-11 — 174,000 AZN2026-08-12 — 174,000 AZN2026-08-13 — 174,000 AZN2026-08-14 — 174,000 AZN2026-08-15 — 174,000 AZN2026-08-16 — 174,000 AZN2026-08-17 — 174,000 AZN2026-08-18 — 174,000 AZN2026-08-19 — 174,000 AZN2026-08-20 — 174,000 AZN2026-08-21 — 174,000 AZN2026-08-22 — 174,000 AZN2026-08-23 — 174,000 AZN2026-08-24 — 174,000 AZN2026-08-25 — 174,000 AZN2026-08-26 — 174,000 AZN2026-08-27 — 174,000 AZN2026-08-28 — 174,000 AZN2026-08-29 — 174,000 AZN2026-08-30 — 174,000 AZN2026-08-31 — 174,000 AZN2026-09-01 — 174,000 AZN2026-09-02 — 174,000 AZN2026-09-03 — 174,000 AZN2026-08-042026-09-03

Property details

Svetlana Məmmədova küçəsi

Type
Old build (resale)
Rooms
2
Area
50.0 m²
Floor
1 / 5
Repair
yes
Agency
Kamil bəy
On market
30 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-09-03
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
Nəsimi · 450 m
School
246 saylı məktəb-lisey · 190 m
Kindergarten
211 Saylı Uşaq bağçası · 640 m
University
Azərbaycan Kooperasiya Universiteti · 1.8 km
Hospital
Dental Revolution · 360 m
Clinic
GenStom Stomatoloji Klinikası · 760 m
Pharmacy
188 farma APTEK · 550 m
Supermarket
Araz · 50 m
Mall
Elit Ticarət · 2.0 km
Park
270 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Nəsimi, Bakı →

Priced in line with similar homes nearby.

2,514AZN/m²3,244
Median asking price
146,000 AZN
Median AZN/m²
3,026
Middle 50% AZN/m²
2,514 – 3,244
This home
3,480
vs the area
+15%
Rent potential / mo
544 AZN
Gross yield
3.75%

Based on 19 similar-sized listings — old-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.