CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
19 photos
Save
1,250 AZN
25 AZN/m² · +30% vs the area

Abbas Zamanov küçəsi, 28 May

New build, 2 rooms, 50 m² · 28 May · Bakı

2 rooms50.0 m²Floor 10/18
monthly rentdelistedtəmirli
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

28 May metrosu yaxınlığında | Pilot Həyat Residence-də 2 otaqlı mənzil Mənzil 28 May metrosunun 2-ci çıxışının, Amerika Səfirliyinin və Bakı Slavyan Universitetinin yaxınlığında, Pilot Həyat Residence yaşayış kompleksində yerləşir. 2 otaqlı, 50 kv.m mənzil kirayə verilir. Mənzil əlverişli ərazidə yerləşir və həm yaşayış, həm də iş üçün rahat lokasiyaya malikdir. Metro, universitet, səfirlik və şəhərin əsas istiqamətlərinə rahat çıxış mövcuddur.

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-10. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 6 times. This listing shows 29 days on the market; the property itself has been tracked since 2026-08-04 — at least 35 days in total.

Oct2026
Listed1,250 AZN
2026-10-13 · 2 separate advertisements · Məhəmməd bəy · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Left the market1,250 AZN
2026-09-10 · watched 37 days · Elnur · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Left the market1,250 AZN
2026-09-08 · 29 days listed · Ağa bəy
Sep2026
Left the market188,000 AZN
2026-09-06 · 5 days listed · Elnur · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Left the market1,250 AZN
2026-09-05 · 29 days listed · Kamran İsazadə · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Price cut188,000 AZN
2026-09-05 · 190,000 AZN → 188,000 AZN (-1.1%) · Elnur · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Listed190,000 AZN
2026-09-01 · Elnur · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Listed1,250 AZN
2026-08-10 · Ağa bəy
Aug2026
Listed1,250 AZN
2026-08-07 · Kamran İsazadə · other advertisement →
Aug2026
First recorded1,250 AZN
2026-08-04 · Elnur · other advertisement →
1,2181,2501,2822026-08-10 — 1,250 AZN2026-08-11 — 1,250 AZN2026-08-12 — 1,250 AZN2026-08-13 — 1,250 AZN2026-08-14 — 1,250 AZN2026-08-15 — 1,250 AZN2026-08-16 — 1,250 AZN2026-08-17 — 1,250 AZN2026-08-18 — 1,250 AZN2026-08-19 — 1,250 AZN2026-08-20 — 1,250 AZN2026-08-21 — 1,250 AZN2026-08-22 — 1,250 AZN2026-08-23 — 1,250 AZN2026-08-24 — 1,250 AZN2026-08-25 — 1,250 AZN2026-08-26 — 1,250 AZN2026-08-27 — 1,250 AZN2026-08-28 — 1,250 AZN2026-08-29 — 1,250 AZN2026-08-30 — 1,250 AZN2026-08-31 — 1,250 AZN2026-09-01 — 1,250 AZN2026-09-02 — 1,250 AZN2026-09-03 — 1,250 AZN2026-09-04 — 1,250 AZN2026-09-05 — 1,250 AZN2026-09-06 — 1,250 AZN2026-09-07 — 1,250 AZN2026-09-08 — 1,250 AZN2026-08-102026-09-08

Property details

Abbas Zamanov küçəsi

Type
New build
Rooms
2
Area
50.0 m²
Floor
10 / 18
Repair
yes
Agency
Ağa bəy
On market
29 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-09-08
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
28 May · 300 m
School
164 saylı Məktəb · 150 m
Kindergarten
850 m
University
Bakı Slavyan Universiteti · 160 m
Hospital
2 Saylı Kliniki Psixiatriya Xəstəxanası · 100 m
Clinic
250 m
Pharmacy
90 m
Supermarket
20 m
Mall
28 Mall · 680 m
Park
50 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

28 May, Bakı →

Asking more than similar homes nearby.

16AZN/m²23
Median rent here
1,125 AZN
Median rent AZN/m²
19
Middle 50% AZN/m²
16 – 23
This home
25
vs area rents
+30%

Based on 56 similar-sized listings — new-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.