CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
20 photos
Save
750 AZN
8 AZN/m² · -6% vs the area

Gəncə prospekti, Həzi Aslanov

New build, 3 rooms, 90 m² · Həzi Aslanov · Bakı

3 rooms90.0 m²Floor 10/19
monthly rentdelistedtəmirli
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

Hezi Aslanov metrosuna yaxin Gence prospektinde Xezer dairesinin tam yaninda Abseron Mtkda 2otagdan 3otaga duzelme Temirli Tam esyali menzil Aileye Kiraye verilir..Komendat odenishi qiymete daxildir.Ofis haqqi 30%teskil edir

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-14. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 6 times. This listing shows 29 days on the market; the property itself has been tracked since 2026-08-04 — at least 39 days in total.

Oct2026
Left the market230,000 AZN
2026-10-05 · 20 days listed · Yunis · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Price cut218,000 AZN
2026-09-28 · 220,000 AZN → 218,000 AZN (-0.9%) · Günel Xanım · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Price rise285,000 AZN
2026-09-25 · 275,000 AZN → 285,000 AZN (+3.6%) · Tural Bəy · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Price cut220,000 AZN
2026-09-25 · 234,000 AZN → 220,000 AZN (-6.0%) · Günel Xanım · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Price cut230,000 AZN
2026-09-24 · 250,000 AZN → 230,000 AZN (-8.0%) · Yunis · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Listed230,000 AZN
2026-09-15 · 3 separate advertisements · Remzi · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Left the market750 AZN
2026-09-12 · 29 days listed · Günel xanım
Aug2026
Price cut234,000 AZN
2026-08-22 · 235,000 AZN → 234,000 AZN (-0.4%) · Günel Xanım · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Listed235,000 AZN
2026-08-18 · Günel Xanım · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Listed750 AZN
2026-08-14 · Günel xanım
Aug2026
First recorded275,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · Tural Bəy · other advertisement →
7307507702026-08-14 — 750 AZN2026-08-15 — 750 AZN2026-08-16 — 750 AZN2026-08-17 — 750 AZN2026-08-18 — 750 AZN2026-08-19 — 750 AZN2026-08-20 — 750 AZN2026-08-21 — 750 AZN2026-08-22 — 750 AZN2026-08-23 — 750 AZN2026-08-24 — 750 AZN2026-08-25 — 750 AZN2026-08-26 — 750 AZN2026-08-27 — 750 AZN2026-08-28 — 750 AZN2026-08-29 — 750 AZN2026-08-30 — 750 AZN2026-08-31 — 750 AZN2026-09-01 — 750 AZN2026-09-02 — 750 AZN2026-09-03 — 750 AZN2026-09-04 — 750 AZN2026-09-05 — 750 AZN2026-09-06 — 750 AZN2026-09-07 — 750 AZN2026-09-08 — 750 AZN2026-09-09 — 750 AZN2026-09-10 — 750 AZN2026-09-11 — 750 AZN2026-09-12 — 750 AZN2026-08-142026-09-12

Property details

Gəncə prospekti

Type
New build
Rooms
3
Area
90.0 m²
Floor
10 / 19
Repair
yes
Agency
Günel xanım
On market
29 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-09-12
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
Həzi Aslanov · 20 m
School
English School \ Hәzi Aslanov · 90 m
Kindergarten
2 saylı Uşaq İnkişaf Mərkəzi · 150 m
University
Dövlət Sərhəd Xidmətinin Akademiyası · 550 m
Hospital
4 saylı Uşaq Vərəm Sanatoriyası · 210 m
Clinic
Doktor Seyfәddin Klinikası · 220 m
Pharmacy
Aptek · 110 m
Supermarket
Bravo · 80 m
Mall
Gunashli Trade Center · 2.5 km
Park
160 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Həzi Aslanov, Bakı →

Priced in line with similar homes nearby.

8AZN/m²10
Median rent here
750 AZN
Median rent AZN/m²
9
Middle 50% AZN/m²
8 – 10
This home
8
vs area rents
-6%

Based on 256 similar-sized listings — new-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.