CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
13 photos
Save
238,000 AZN
5,064 AZN/m² · +32% vs the area

Teymur Elçin küçəsi, İçəri Şəhər

Old build (resale), 2 rooms, 47 m² · İçəri Şəhər · Bakı

2 rooms47.0 m²Floor 3/5
təmirlikupça
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

Iceri seher metrosu, Nazirler kabinetin arxasinda, Selale parkin yaninda 5 mertebenin 3-cu mertebesinde temirli 2 otaqli menzil esyalari ile birlikde satilir. Istilik sistemi merkezidir. Qaz su isiq daimidir. Sened kupca. Menzilin temirinde bahali materiallardan istifade olunub. Hazirda menzilde kirayeci var. Maraqlananlar elaqe saxlaya biler. Ofis haqqi 1% teskil edir.

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-15. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 3 times. This listing shows 41 days on the market; the property itself has been tracked since 2026-08-04 — at least 52 days in total.

Sep2026
Left the market233,000 AZN
2026-09-12 · 36 days listed · star əmlak · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Price cut233,000 AZN
2026-09-09 · 238,000 AZN → 233,000 AZN (-2.1%) · Ilqar · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Price cut233,000 AZN
2026-09-09 · 237,900 AZN → 233,000 AZN (-2.1%) · star əmlak · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Price cut238,000 AZN
2026-09-02 · 243,000 AZN → 238,000 AZN (-2.1%) · Ilqar · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Price rise237,900 AZN
2026-08-17 · 237,000 AZN → 237,900 AZN (+0.4%) · star əmlak · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Price cut237,000 AZN
2026-08-15 · 238,000 AZN → 237,000 AZN (-0.4%) · star əmlak · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Listed238,000 AZN
2026-08-15 · Tərlan
Aug2026
Price cut238,000 AZN
2026-08-12 · 243,000 AZN → 238,000 AZN (-2.1%) · star əmlak · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Price rise243,000 AZN
2026-08-07 · 237,000 AZN → 243,000 AZN (+2.5%) · Ilqar · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Listed243,000 AZN
2026-08-07 · star əmlak · other advertisement →
Aug2026
First recorded237,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · Ilqar · other advertisement →
231,812238,000244,1882026-08-15 — 238,000 AZN2026-08-16 — 238,000 AZN2026-08-17 — 238,000 AZN2026-08-18 — 238,000 AZN2026-08-19 — 238,000 AZN2026-08-20 — 238,000 AZN2026-08-21 — 238,000 AZN2026-08-22 — 238,000 AZN2026-08-23 — 238,000 AZN2026-08-24 — 238,000 AZN2026-08-25 — 238,000 AZN2026-08-26 — 238,000 AZN2026-08-27 — 238,000 AZN2026-08-28 — 238,000 AZN2026-08-29 — 238,000 AZN2026-08-30 — 238,000 AZN2026-08-31 — 238,000 AZN2026-09-01 — 238,000 AZN2026-09-02 — 238,000 AZN2026-09-03 — 238,000 AZN2026-09-04 — 238,000 AZN2026-09-05 — 238,000 AZN2026-09-06 — 238,000 AZN2026-09-07 — 238,000 AZN2026-09-08 — 238,000 AZN2026-09-09 — 238,000 AZN2026-09-10 — 238,000 AZN2026-09-11 — 238,000 AZN2026-09-12 — 238,000 AZN2026-09-13 — 238,000 AZN2026-09-14 — 238,000 AZN2026-09-15 — 238,000 AZN2026-09-16 — 238,000 AZN2026-09-17 — 238,000 AZN2026-09-18 — 238,000 AZN2026-09-19 — 238,000 AZN2026-09-20 — 238,000 AZN2026-09-21 — 238,000 AZN2026-09-22 — 238,000 AZN2026-09-23 — 238,000 AZN2026-09-24 — 238,000 AZN2026-09-25 — 238,000 AZN2026-08-152026-09-25

Property details

Teymur Elçin küçəsi

Type
Old build (resale)
Rooms
2
Area
47.0 m²
Floor
3 / 5
Repair
yes
Agency
Tərlan
On market
41 days (from our first sighting)
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
İçərişəhər · 490 m
School
6 saylı Məktəb · 310 m
Kindergarten
Çeburaşka Uşaq bağçası · 1,000 m
University
Qərb Universiteti · 350 m
Hospital
Mərkəzi klinik xəstəxana · 290 m
Clinic
190 m
Pharmacy
Zəfəran · 60 m
Supermarket
Prime Maqazin · 40 m
Mall
Dəniz Mall · 990 m
Park
Şəlalə parkı · 60 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

İçəri Şəhər, Bakı →

Asking more than similar homes nearby.

2,801AZN/m²4,342
Median asking price
185,000 AZN
Median AZN/m²
3,825
Middle 50% AZN/m²
2,801 – 4,342
This home
5,064
vs the area
+32%
Rent potential / mo
705 AZN
Gross yield
3.55%

Based on 31 similar-sized listings — old-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Mortgage estimate

Loan amount
—
Monthly payment
—

State program loans are capped at 150,000 AZN (preferential: 100,000 AZN). An estimate, not an offer — bank terms differ.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Contact seller

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.