CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
10 photos
Save
231,000 AZN
3,787 AZN/m² · +14% vs the area

Atatürk prospekti, Nərimanov

Old build (resale), 3 rooms, 61 m² · Nərimanov · Bakı

3 rooms61.0 m²Floor 4/9
delisted-2.5% since first seentəmirliipotekakupça
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

Atatürk prospektində yerləşən binada yeni təmir olunmuş mənzil satılır. Mənzilin Atatürk parkına baxan gözəl mənzərəsi var. İpotekaya yararlıdır. Real alıcıya endirim olacaq.

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-18. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 5 times. This listing shows 29 days on the market; the property itself has been tracked since 2026-08-04 — at least 43 days in total.

Oct2026
Listed226,000 AZN
2026-10-06 · Taleh · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Price cut226,000 AZN
2026-09-29 · 229,000 AZN → 226,000 AZN (-1.3%) · Caspian · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Left the market229,000 AZN
2026-09-28 · watched 55 days · Taleh · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Left the market231,000 AZN
2026-09-16 · 29 days listed · Vüsal Bəy
Aug2026
Price cut229,000 AZN
2026-08-20 · 237,000 AZN → 229,000 AZN (-3.4%) · Caspian · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Price cut229,000 AZN
2026-08-20 · 237,000 AZN → 229,000 AZN (-3.4%) · Taleh · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Price cut231,000 AZN
2026-08-20 · 237,000 AZN → 231,000 AZN (-2.5%) · Vüsal Bəy
Aug2026
Listed229,000 AZN
2026-08-20 · Elsevər bəy · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Listed237,000 AZN
2026-08-18 · Vüsal Bəy
Aug2026
First recorded237,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · 2 separate advertisements · Caspian · other advertisement →
230,100234,000237,9002026-08-18 — 237,000 AZN2026-08-19 — 237,000 AZN2026-08-20 — 231,000 AZN2026-08-21 — 231,000 AZN2026-08-22 — 231,000 AZN2026-08-23 — 231,000 AZN2026-08-24 — 231,000 AZN2026-08-25 — 231,000 AZN2026-08-26 — 231,000 AZN2026-08-27 — 231,000 AZN2026-08-28 — 231,000 AZN2026-08-29 — 231,000 AZN2026-08-30 — 231,000 AZN2026-08-31 — 231,000 AZN2026-09-01 — 231,000 AZN2026-09-02 — 231,000 AZN2026-09-03 — 231,000 AZN2026-09-04 — 231,000 AZN2026-09-05 — 231,000 AZN2026-09-06 — 231,000 AZN2026-09-07 — 231,000 AZN2026-09-08 — 231,000 AZN2026-09-09 — 231,000 AZN2026-09-10 — 231,000 AZN2026-09-11 — 231,000 AZN2026-09-12 — 231,000 AZN2026-09-13 — 231,000 AZN2026-09-14 — 231,000 AZN2026-09-15 — 231,000 AZN2026-09-16 — 231,000 AZN2026-08-182026-09-16

Property details

Atatürk prospekti

Type
Old build (resale)
Rooms
3
Area
61.0 m²
Floor
4 / 9
Repair
yes
Agency
Vüsal Bəy
On market
29 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-09-16
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
Gənclik · 1.0 km
School
102 Saylı Məktəb · 730 m
Kindergarten
Kaspi Beynəlxalq Uşaq Bağçası · 420 m
University
Azərbaycan Kooperasiya Universiteti · 850 m
Hospital
Baku Medical Plaza Medilux filial · 110 m
Clinic
VİP Həyat MMC Estetik Klinik Mərkəz · 390 m
Pharmacy
90 m
Supermarket
Bravo · 70 m
Mall
1.0 km
Park
60 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Nərimanov, Bakı →

Priced in line with similar homes nearby.

3,017AZN/m²3,587
Median asking price
215,000 AZN
Median AZN/m²
3,308
Middle 50% AZN/m²
3,017 – 3,587
This home
3,787
vs the area
+14%
Rent potential / mo
712 AZN
Gross yield
3.70%

Based on 169 similar-sized listings — old-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.