CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
13 photos
Save
229,000 AZN
2,082 AZN/m² · -19% vs the area

Hesenbey Zerdabi k, 20 Yanvar

New build, 2 rooms, 110 m² · 20 Yanvar · Bakı

2 rooms110.0 m²Floor 14/16
delistedtəmirliipotekakupça
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

Menzil 20 Yanvar metrosuna piyada 5 deq mesafede yerlesir Tam temirlidir KUPCA var İPOTEKAYA yararlidir Bina 24 saat nezretdeddir Bloka giris kodladir Binanin hem SERİFZADEYE hemde TBİLİSİYE cixisi var XİDMET HAQQİ 1 %

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-18. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 3 times. This listing shows 29 days on the market; the property itself has been tracked since 2026-08-04 — at least 43 days in total.

Oct2026
Left the market220,000 AZN
2026-10-04 · 40 days listed · Samira xanım · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Left the market229,000 AZN
2026-09-16 · 29 days listed · Rüstəm
Sep2026
Price cut220,000 AZN
2026-09-08 · 225,000 AZN → 220,000 AZN (-2.2%) · Samira xanım · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Price cut225,000 AZN
2026-09-04 · 230,000 AZN → 225,000 AZN (-2.2%) · Samira xanım · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Left the market225,000 AZN
2026-08-27 · watched 23 days · Məhəmməd · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Price rise225,000 AZN
2026-08-26 · 205,000 AZN → 225,000 AZN (+9.8%) · Məhəmməd · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Listed230,000 AZN
2026-08-25 · Samira xanım · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Price cut205,000 AZN
2026-08-23 · 225,000 AZN → 205,000 AZN (-8.9%) · Məhəmməd · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Listed229,000 AZN
2026-08-18 · Rüstəm
Aug2026
First recorded225,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · Məhəmməd · other advertisement →
223,046229,000234,9542026-08-18 — 229,000 AZN2026-08-19 — 229,000 AZN2026-08-20 — 229,000 AZN2026-08-21 — 229,000 AZN2026-08-22 — 229,000 AZN2026-08-23 — 229,000 AZN2026-08-24 — 229,000 AZN2026-08-25 — 229,000 AZN2026-08-26 — 229,000 AZN2026-08-27 — 229,000 AZN2026-08-28 — 229,000 AZN2026-08-29 — 229,000 AZN2026-08-30 — 229,000 AZN2026-08-31 — 229,000 AZN2026-09-01 — 229,000 AZN2026-09-02 — 229,000 AZN2026-09-03 — 229,000 AZN2026-09-04 — 229,000 AZN2026-09-05 — 229,000 AZN2026-09-06 — 229,000 AZN2026-09-07 — 229,000 AZN2026-09-08 — 229,000 AZN2026-09-09 — 229,000 AZN2026-09-10 — 229,000 AZN2026-09-11 — 229,000 AZN2026-09-12 — 229,000 AZN2026-09-13 — 229,000 AZN2026-09-14 — 229,000 AZN2026-09-15 — 229,000 AZN2026-09-16 — 229,000 AZN2026-08-182026-09-16

Property details

Hesenbey Zerdabi k

Type
New build
Rooms
2
Area
110.0 m²
Floor
14 / 16
Repair
yes
Agency
Rüstəm
On market
29 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-09-16
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
20 Yanvar · 180 m
School
35 saylı Zəngilan rayon Məktəbi · 430 m
Kindergarten
74 saylı Uşaq Bağçası · 640 m
University
Bakı Biznes Universiteti · 610 m
Hospital
Respublika Uşaq Kliniki Xestexanası · 150 m
Clinic
Eksperimental Klinika 20 Yanvar · 240 m
Pharmacy
360 m
Supermarket
Bravo \ 20 Yanvar Bakı · 300 m
Mall
Park 20 Velotrek Ticarət · 210 m
Park
70 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

20 Yanvar, Bakı →

Asking less than similar homes nearby.

2,370AZN/m²2,902
Median asking price
285,000 AZN
Median AZN/m²
2,582
Middle 50% AZN/m²
2,370 – 2,902
This home
2,082
vs the area
-19%
Rent potential / mo
1,008 AZN
Gross yield
5.28%

Based on 282 similar-sized listings — new-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.