CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
16 photos
Save
1,000 AZN
8 AZN/m² · -23% vs the area

Səməd Vurğun küçəsi, Nizami

New build, 3 rooms, 125 m² · Nizami · Bakı

3 rooms125.0 m²Floor 6/18
monthly rentdelisted-16.7% since first seen
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

KOD-3680 🏡 **Şəhərin mərkəzində 3 otaqlı mənzil kirayə verilir!** 📍 Zabitlər Parkı, Bakı Dövlət Sirki və Qış Parkına yaxın ərazidə ▫️ 3 otaq ▫️ 125 kv.m ▫️ 6/18 mərtəbə 💰 **1200 AZN/ay** Mənzil şəhərin mərkəzində, əlverişli və infrastrukturla əhatə olunmuş ərazidə yerləşir. Ətrafında parklar, marketlər, restoranlar və digər zəruri obyektlər mövcuddur. 📞 Ətraflı məlumat və baxış üçün əlaqə saxlaya bilərsiniz.

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-19. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 6 times. This listing shows 29 days on the market; the property itself has been tracked since 2026-08-04 — at least 44 days in total.

Sep2026
Left the market1,200 AZN
2026-09-26 · 29 days listed · Sedaqet.X · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Left the market1,200 AZN
2026-09-18 · 29 days listed · Sabir · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Left the market1,000 AZN
2026-09-17 · 29 days listed · Rich Estate Baku (28 May)
Sep2026
Left the market1,200 AZN
2026-09-13 · 29 days listed · Xanım · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Price cut1,000 AZN
2026-09-06 · 1,200 AZN → 1,000 AZN (-16.7%) · Rich Estate Baku (28 May)
Sep2026
Left the market1,300 AZN
2026-09-03 · watched 30 days · Perfect Home · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Listed1,200 AZN
2026-08-28 · Sedaqet.X · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Price cut1,200 AZN
2026-08-27 · 1,300 AZN → 1,200 AZN (-7.7%) · Xanım · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Listed1,200 AZN
2026-08-20 · Sabir · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Listed1,200 AZN
2026-08-19 · Rich Estate Baku (28 May)
Aug2026
Listed1,300 AZN
2026-08-15 · Xanım · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Left the market1,300 AZN
2026-08-12 · 1 day listed · Kamil · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Listed1,300 AZN
2026-08-12 · Kamil · other advertisement →
Aug2026
First recorded1,300 AZN
2026-08-04 · Perfect Home · other advertisement →
9701,1001,2302026-08-19 — 1,200 AZN2026-08-20 — 1,200 AZN2026-08-21 — 1,200 AZN2026-08-22 — 1,200 AZN2026-08-23 — 1,200 AZN2026-08-24 — 1,200 AZN2026-08-25 — 1,200 AZN2026-08-26 — 1,200 AZN2026-08-27 — 1,200 AZN2026-08-28 — 1,200 AZN2026-08-29 — 1,200 AZN2026-08-30 — 1,200 AZN2026-08-31 — 1,200 AZN2026-09-01 — 1,200 AZN2026-09-02 — 1,200 AZN2026-09-03 — 1,200 AZN2026-09-04 — 1,200 AZN2026-09-05 — 1,200 AZN2026-09-06 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-07 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-08 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-09 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-10 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-11 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-12 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-13 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-14 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-15 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-16 — 1,000 AZN2026-09-17 — 1,000 AZN2026-08-192026-09-17

Property details

Səməd Vurğun küçəsi

Type
New build
Rooms
3
Area
125.0 m²
Floor
6 / 18
Repair
no
Agency
Rich Estate Baku (28 May)
On market
29 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-09-17
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
28 May · 740 m
School
300 m
Kindergarten
430 m
University
Azərbaycan Dillər Universiteti · 410 m
Hospital
AMT-klinika · 250 m
Clinic
İdeal Sima Stomatoloji Klinikası · 270 m
Pharmacy
Avis · 310 m
Supermarket
Bolmart · 80 m
Mall
AF Mall · 870 m
Park
Zabitlər parkı · 230 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Nizami, Bakı →

Asking less than similar homes nearby.

9AZN/m²14
Median rent here
1,200 AZN
Median rent AZN/m²
10
Middle 50% AZN/m²
9 – 14
This home
8
vs area rents
-23%

Based on 187 similar-sized listings — new-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.