CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
8 photos
Save
165,000 AZN
2,357 AZN/m² · -15% vs the area

Xudu Məmmədov küçəsi, Həzi Aslanov

New build, 2 rooms, 70 m² · Həzi Aslanov · Bakı

2 rooms70.0 m²Floor 8/20
delistedtəmirliipotekakupça
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

Həzi Aslanov Metrosu Yani- Yeni tikili binada 1 otaqdan / 2 otaga duzəlmə Təmirli mənzil Satilir ! Kupça. İpotekaya Yararlidir ! Əlavə məlumat uçun əlaqə saxlaya bilərsiniz. Şirkətin xidmət haqqi Alici tərəfindən 1% təşkil edir.

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-08-25. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 5 times. This listing shows 29 days on the market; the property itself has been tracked since 2026-08-04 — at least 50 days in total.

Sep2026
Left the market165,000 AZN
2026-09-23 · 29 days listed · Aygün xanım
Sep2026
Left the market165,000 AZN
2026-09-14 · watched 41 days · NİGAR X · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Left the market165,000 AZN
2026-08-27 · 6 days listed · Ramin · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Left the market170,000 AZN
2026-08-26 · watched 22 days · Hökümə xanım · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Listed165,000 AZN
2026-08-25 · Aygün xanım
Aug2026
Price cut165,000 AZN
2026-08-22 · 170,000 AZN → 165,000 AZN (-2.9%) · NİGAR X · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Price cut165,000 AZN
2026-08-22 · 170,000 AZN → 165,000 AZN (-2.9%) · Ramin · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Listed170,000 AZN
2026-08-21 · Ramin · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Left the market170,000 AZN
2026-08-20 · watched 16 days · Ramin · other advertisement →
Aug2026
First recorded170,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · 3 separate advertisements · Hökümə xanım · other advertisement →
160,710165,000169,2902026-08-25 — 165,000 AZN2026-08-26 — 165,000 AZN2026-08-27 — 165,000 AZN2026-08-28 — 165,000 AZN2026-08-29 — 165,000 AZN2026-08-30 — 165,000 AZN2026-08-31 — 165,000 AZN2026-09-01 — 165,000 AZN2026-09-02 — 165,000 AZN2026-09-03 — 165,000 AZN2026-09-04 — 165,000 AZN2026-09-05 — 165,000 AZN2026-09-06 — 165,000 AZN2026-09-07 — 165,000 AZN2026-09-08 — 165,000 AZN2026-09-09 — 165,000 AZN2026-09-10 — 165,000 AZN2026-09-11 — 165,000 AZN2026-09-12 — 165,000 AZN2026-09-13 — 165,000 AZN2026-09-14 — 165,000 AZN2026-09-15 — 165,000 AZN2026-09-16 — 165,000 AZN2026-09-17 — 165,000 AZN2026-09-18 — 165,000 AZN2026-09-19 — 165,000 AZN2026-09-20 — 165,000 AZN2026-09-21 — 165,000 AZN2026-09-22 — 165,000 AZN2026-09-23 — 165,000 AZN2026-08-252026-09-23

Property details

Xudu Məmmədov küçəsi

Type
New build
Rooms
2
Area
70.0 m²
Floor
8 / 20
Repair
yes
Agency
Aygün xanım
On market
29 days (from our first sighting)
Last seen
2026-09-23
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
Həzi Aslanov · 40 m
School
English School \ Hәzi Aslanov · 110 m
Kindergarten
2 saylı Uşaq İnkişaf Mərkəzi · 170 m
University
Dövlət Sərhəd Xidmətinin Akademiyası · 520 m
Hospital
4 saylı Uşaq Vərəm Sanatoriyası · 220 m
Clinic
Doktor Seyfәddin Klinikası · 250 m
Pharmacy
Aptek · 130 m
Supermarket
Araz · 90 m
Mall
Gunashli Trade Center · 2.5 km
Park
130 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Həzi Aslanov, Bakı →

Asking less than similar homes nearby.

2,507AZN/m²2,964
Median asking price
188,000 AZN
Median AZN/m²
2,759
Middle 50% AZN/m²
2,507 – 2,964
This home
2,357
vs the area
-15%
Rent potential / mo
700 AZN
Gross yield
5.09%

Based on 601 similar-sized listings — new-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.