CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
13 photos
Save
345,000 AZN
5,074 AZN/m² · +22% vs the area

Zahid Xəlilov kuc, Elmlər Akademiyası

New build, 2 rooms, 68 m² · Elmlər Akademiyası · Bakı

2 rooms68.0 m²Floor 3/17
təmirlikupça
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

Renessans palace yasayis kompleksi Təmirdən sonra yaşayiş olmayib

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-09-14. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 13 times. This listing shows 30 days on the market; the property itself has been tracked since 2026-08-04 — at least 71 days in total.

Oct2026
Left the market335,000 AZN
2026-10-07 · watched 64 days · Fərid Bəy · other advertisement →
Oct2026
Left the market345,000 AZN
2026-10-05 · 59 days listed · Ulker Memmedova · other advertisement →
Oct2026
Left the market345,000 AZN
2026-10-01 · watched 58 days · Mehran bəy · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Listed345,000 AZN
2026-09-23 · Sədi · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Price rise345,000 AZN
2026-09-22 · 335,000 AZN → 345,000 AZN (+3.0%) · Mehran bəy · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Price rise345,000 AZN
2026-09-19 · 335,000 AZN → 345,000 AZN (+3.0%) · Əmlak Bələdçisi · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Listed345,000 AZN
2026-09-18 · Ulduze x · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Listed345,000 AZN
2026-09-16 · Gülnar Sabirli · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Listed345,000 AZN
2026-09-14 · Nurtəkin xanım
Sep2026
Left the market335,000 AZN
2026-09-13 · watched 39 days · Rauf Bəy · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Left the market335,000 AZN
2026-09-12 · 29 days listed · Fəxri · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Price rise345,000 AZN
2026-09-11 · 335,000 AZN → 345,000 AZN (+3.0%) · Ulker Memmedova · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Left the market335,000 AZN
2026-09-10 · 29 days listed · Tural bəy · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Left the market335,000 AZN
2026-09-09 · 29 days listed · Afqan · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Listed335,000 AZN
2026-08-22 · Ali · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Listed335,000 AZN
2026-08-14 · Fəxri · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Listed335,000 AZN
2026-08-12 · Tural bəy · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Listed335,000 AZN
2026-08-11 · Afqan · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Listed335,000 AZN
2026-08-07 · Ulker Memmedova · other advertisement →
Aug2026
First recorded335,000 AZN
2026-08-05 · Rauf Bəy · other advertisement →
Aug2026
First recorded335,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · 3 separate advertisements · Mehran bəy · other advertisement →
336,030345,000353,9702026-09-14 — 345,000 AZN2026-09-15 — 345,000 AZN2026-09-16 — 345,000 AZN2026-09-17 — 345,000 AZN2026-09-18 — 345,000 AZN2026-09-19 — 345,000 AZN2026-09-20 — 345,000 AZN2026-09-21 — 345,000 AZN2026-09-22 — 345,000 AZN2026-09-23 — 345,000 AZN2026-09-24 — 345,000 AZN2026-09-25 — 345,000 AZN2026-09-26 — 345,000 AZN2026-09-27 — 345,000 AZN2026-09-28 — 345,000 AZN2026-09-29 — 345,000 AZN2026-09-30 — 345,000 AZN2026-10-01 — 345,000 AZN2026-10-02 — 345,000 AZN2026-10-03 — 345,000 AZN2026-10-04 — 345,000 AZN2026-10-05 — 345,000 AZN2026-10-06 — 345,000 AZN2026-10-07 — 345,000 AZN2026-10-08 — 345,000 AZN2026-10-09 — 345,000 AZN2026-10-10 — 345,000 AZN2026-10-11 — 345,000 AZN2026-10-12 — 345,000 AZN2026-10-13 — 345,000 AZN2026-09-142026-10-13

Property details

Zahid Xəlilov kuc

Type
New build
Rooms
2
Area
68.0 m²
Floor
3 / 17
Repair
yes
Agency
Nurtəkin xanım
On market
30 days (from our first sighting)
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
Elmlər Akademiyası · 890 m
School
Zərifə Əliyeva adına Lisey · 140 m
Kindergarten
Tumurcuq Uşaq Bağçası · 310 m
University
BDU İlahiyyət Fakultəsi · 150 m
Hospital
Real Hospital · 250 m
Clinic
400 m
Pharmacy
260 m
Supermarket
Bravo · 180 m
Mall
Baku Mall · 920 m
Park
50 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Elmlər Akademiyası, Bakı →

Asking more than similar homes nearby.

3,635AZN/m²4,632
Median asking price
305,000 AZN
Median AZN/m²
4,167
Middle 50% AZN/m²
3,635 – 4,632
This home
5,074
vs the area
+22%
Rent potential / mo
906 AZN
Gross yield
3.15%

Based on 265 similar-sized listings — new-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Mortgage estimate

Loan amount
—
Monthly payment
—

State program loans are capped at 150,000 AZN (preferential: 100,000 AZN). An estimate, not an offer — bank terms differ.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Contact seller

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.