CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
12 photos
Save
60,000 AZN
429 AZN/m² · -46% vs the area

Türkan qəsəbəsi, Türkan

House / villa, 4 rooms, 140 m² · Türkan · Bakı

4 rooms140.0 m²8 sot
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

Elektrik santexnik suvag alcipan damin izolyasiyasi vurulub heyetde 4x8 e baseyn var mozaykasi qalib tekce.ev 11x13 olcudedir zirzemi 2 metrdir.isig xettdi cekilib qaz xetdi ise yanindadir cekdirmek mumkundur.sened Belediyyedir alan adamin adina kecirilecek.qiymetde razilasma mumkundur

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-09-20. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 2 times. This listing shows 23 days on the market; the property itself has been tracked since 2026-08-04 — at least 70 days in total.

Sep2026
Listed60,000 AZN
2026-09-20 · Elçin
Aug2026
Left the market58,000 AZN
2026-08-13 · watched 9 days · Elçin · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Price cut58,000 AZN
2026-08-10 · 61,000 AZN → 58,000 AZN (-4.9%) · Elçin · other advertisement →
Aug2026
First recorded61,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · Elçin · other advertisement →
58,44060,00061,5602026-09-20 — 60,000 AZN2026-09-21 — 60,000 AZN2026-09-22 — 60,000 AZN2026-09-23 — 60,000 AZN2026-09-24 — 60,000 AZN2026-09-25 — 60,000 AZN2026-09-26 — 60,000 AZN2026-09-27 — 60,000 AZN2026-09-28 — 60,000 AZN2026-09-29 — 60,000 AZN2026-09-30 — 60,000 AZN2026-10-01 — 60,000 AZN2026-10-02 — 60,000 AZN2026-10-03 — 60,000 AZN2026-10-04 — 60,000 AZN2026-10-05 — 60,000 AZN2026-10-06 — 60,000 AZN2026-10-07 — 60,000 AZN2026-10-08 — 60,000 AZN2026-10-09 — 60,000 AZN2026-10-10 — 60,000 AZN2026-10-11 — 60,000 AZN2026-10-12 — 60,000 AZN2026-10-13 — 60,000 AZN2026-09-202026-10-13

Property details

Türkan qəsəbəsi

Type
House / villa
Rooms
4
Area
140.0 m²
Land plot
8 sot
Repair
no
Agency
Elçin
On market
23 days (from our first sighting)
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

School
262 saylı Məktəb · 1.6 km
Hospital
Poliklinika · 1.6 km
Pharmacy
Aptek · 1.7 km
Supermarket
Ballı Market Depo · 980 m
Park
860 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Türkan, Bakı →

Asking less than similar homes nearby.

611AZN/m²1,300
Median asking price
110,000 AZN
Median AZN/m²
792
Middle 50% AZN/m²
611 – 1,300
This home
429
vs the area
-46%

Based on 53 active listings — houses and villas — in this district. Updated every day.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Mortgage estimate

Loan amount
—
Monthly payment
—

State program loans are capped at 150,000 AZN (preferential: 100,000 AZN). An estimate, not an offer — bank terms differ.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Contact seller

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.