CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
11 photos
Save
640,000 AZN
4,360 AZN/m² · -1% vs the area

Mərkəzi Park küçəsi, Ağ şəhər

New build, 3 rooms, 146.8 m² · Ağ şəhər · Bakı

3 rooms146.8 m²Floor 3/8
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

Ag Seher, Qarabag Atlari Meydani , 8/3 146.8 kv 3 otaqli temirisz menzil satilir. Skvaznoy Proyekt.

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-10-02. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 2 times. This listing shows 11 days on the market; the property itself has been tracked since 2026-08-04 — at least 70 days in total.

Oct2026
Left the market632,000 AZN
2026-10-10 · watched 67 days · Elxan · other advertisement →
Oct2026
Listed640,000 AZN
2026-10-02 · Əhməd
Aug2026
Price rise632,000 AZN
2026-08-28 · 624,000 AZN → 632,000 AZN (+1.3%) · Elxan · other advertisement →
Aug2026
First recorded624,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · Elxan · other advertisement →
623,360640,000656,6402026-10-02 — 640,000 AZN2026-10-03 — 640,000 AZN2026-10-04 — 640,000 AZN2026-10-05 — 640,000 AZN2026-10-06 — 640,000 AZN2026-10-07 — 640,000 AZN2026-10-08 — 640,000 AZN2026-10-09 — 640,000 AZN2026-10-10 — 640,000 AZN2026-10-11 — 640,000 AZN2026-10-12 — 640,000 AZN2026-10-13 — 640,000 AZN2026-10-022026-10-13

Property details

Mərkəzi Park küçəsi

Type
New build
Rooms
3
Area
146.8 m²
Floor
3 / 8
Repair
no
Agency
Əhməd
On market
11 days (from our first sighting)
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
Şah İsmayıl Xətai · 1.6 km
School
Landau School · 760 m
Kindergarten
309 saylı Uşaq bağçası / Keşlə · 990 m
University
Bakı Ali Neft Məktəbi · 1.6 km
Hospital
Psixiatrik Dispanser \ Montin · 1.1 km
Clinic
Aba Skandinaviya · 1.1 km
Pharmacy
Dalğa Aptek \ Xətai · 1.1 km
Supermarket
Bravo · 390 m
Mall
City Park Mall · 370 m
Park
Dağdağan Bağı · 310 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Ağ şəhər, Bakı →

Priced in line with similar homes nearby.

4,126AZN/m²5,000
Median asking price
650,000 AZN
Median AZN/m²
4,400
Middle 50% AZN/m²
4,126 – 5,000
This home
4,360
vs the area
-1%
Rent potential / mo
2,719 AZN
Gross yield
5.10%

Based on 262 similar-sized listings — new-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Mortgage estimate

Loan amount
—
Monthly payment
—

State program loans are capped at 150,000 AZN (preferential: 100,000 AZN). An estimate, not an offer — bank terms differ.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Contact seller

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.