CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
19 photos
Save
1,250 AZN
25 AZN/m² · +37% vs the area

Abbas Zamanov küç., 17, 28 May

New build, 2 rooms, 50 m² · 28 May · Bakı

2 rooms50.0 m²Floor 10/18
monthly renttəmirli
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

ABŞ səfirliyi və 28 May metrosunun 2 ci çixişinin yaxinliginda . Mənzil 1 otaqdan 2 otaga duzeldilib. Evdə yaşayiş üçün hər bir şərait və bütöv əşya- avadanliq var . Depozit 1 000 Azn təşkil edir .

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-10-13. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 6 times. This listing shows 1 days on the market; the property itself has been tracked since 2026-08-04 — at least 71 days in total.

Oct2026
Listed1,250 AZN
2026-10-13 · 2 separate advertisements · Məhəmməd bəy · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Left the market1,250 AZN
2026-09-10 · watched 37 days · Elnur · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Left the market1,250 AZN
2026-09-08 · 29 days listed · Ağa bəy · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Left the market188,000 AZN
2026-09-06 · 5 days listed · Elnur · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Left the market1,250 AZN
2026-09-05 · 29 days listed · Kamran İsazadə · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Price cut188,000 AZN
2026-09-05 · 190,000 AZN → 188,000 AZN (-1.1%) · Elnur · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Listed190,000 AZN
2026-09-01 · Elnur · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Listed1,250 AZN
2026-08-10 · Ağa bəy · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Listed1,250 AZN
2026-08-07 · Kamran İsazadə · other advertisement →
Aug2026
First recorded1,250 AZN
2026-08-04 · Elnur · other advertisement →

Property details

Abbas Zamanov küç., 17

Type
New build
Rooms
2
Area
50.0 m²
Floor
10 / 18
Repair
yes
Agency
Aynur Garayeva
On market
1 days (from our first sighting)
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
28 May · 300 m
School
164 saylı Məktəb · 150 m
Kindergarten
850 m
University
Bakı Slavyan Universiteti · 160 m
Hospital
2 Saylı Kliniki Psixiatriya Xəstəxanası · 100 m
Clinic
250 m
Pharmacy
90 m
Supermarket
20 m
Mall
28 Mall · 680 m
Park
50 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

28 May, Bakı →

Asking more than similar homes nearby.

16AZN/m²23
Median rent here
1,000 AZN
Median rent AZN/m²
18
Middle 50% AZN/m²
16 – 23
This home
25
vs area rents
+37%

Based on 51 similar-sized listings — new-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Contact seller

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.