CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
13 photos
Save
175,000 AZN
3,500 AZN/m² · +1% vs the area

Atatürk prospekti, Gənclik

Old build (resale), 2 rooms, 50 m² · Gənclik · Bakı

2 rooms50.0 m²Floor 4/5
təmirlikupça
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

🔑Təmirdən sonra yaşayış olmayıb. Bu Mənzili qaçırtmayın✅ 📍Gənclik m/suna yaxın Fransız layihə 4/4-cü mərtəbəsi 50kv 2 otaqlı Əla təmirli Mənzil Satışa təqdim olunur. Mənzil yeni təmir olunub, yaşayış olmayıb. ORTA BLOK və YELÇƏKƏN MƏNZİL. ▫️Əşyaların bir qismi var. Mənzilin Hamam və Sanitar qovşağı ayrıdır. ✅Sənəd: Kupça(Çıxarış) var ⚜️Qiymət : 175.000 AZN OFİS HAQQI 1%

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-10-09. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 3 times. This listing shows 5 days on the market; the property itself has been tracked since 2026-08-04 — at least 71 days in total.

Oct2026
Listed175,000 AZN
2026-10-09 · Ataş
Oct2026
Left the market179,000 AZN
2026-10-04 · watched 61 days · Emin · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Left the market650 AZN
2026-09-16 · 29 days listed · Aygün xanım · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Listed650 AZN
2026-08-18 · Aygün xanım · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Price cut179,000 AZN
2026-08-09 · 182,000 AZN → 179,000 AZN (-1.6%) · Emin · other advertisement →
Aug2026
First recorded182,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · Emin · other advertisement →
170,450175,000179,5502026-10-09 — 175,000 AZN2026-10-10 — 175,000 AZN2026-10-11 — 175,000 AZN2026-10-12 — 175,000 AZN2026-10-13 — 175,000 AZN2026-10-092026-10-13

Property details

Atatürk prospekti

Type
Old build (resale)
Rooms
2
Area
50.0 m²
Floor
4 / 5
Repair
yes
Agency
Ataş
On market
5 days (from our first sighting)
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
Gənclik · 100 m
School
200 saylı məktəb · 420 m
Kindergarten
700 m
University
Azərbaycan Dövlət Bədən Tərbiyəsi və İdman Akademiyası · 420 m
Hospital
770 m
Clinic
380 m
Pharmacy
150 m
Supermarket
Bravo · 90 m
Mall
Gənclik Mall · 140 m
Park
170 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Gənclik, Bakı →

Priced in line with similar homes nearby.

3,171AZN/m²3,750
Median asking price
173,000 AZN
Median AZN/m²
3,460
Middle 50% AZN/m²
3,171 – 3,750
This home
3,500
vs the area
+1%
Rent potential / mo
650 AZN
Gross yield
4.46%

Based on 87 similar-sized listings — old-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Mortgage estimate

Loan amount
—
Monthly payment
—

State program loans are capped at 150,000 AZN (preferential: 100,000 AZN). An estimate, not an offer — bank terms differ.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Contact seller

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.