CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
28 photos
Save
189,000 AZN
3,436 AZN/m² · +18% vs the area

Sadıqcan küçəsi, Həzi Aslanov

New build, 2 rooms, 55 m² · Həzi Aslanov · Bakı

2 rooms55.0 m²Floor 3/15
təmirli
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

Tecili Satılır 2 otaglı menzil Hezi Aslanov metrosunun yanında. HIGHLAND RESIDENCE yaşayış kompleksinde. Genclik parkın tam yanı. Qarşısı alınmayan panarama. Panarama uzu Denize ve Genclik parkına baxır. 2 mertebeli yer altı qaraj. Uşag meydancası. Seliqeli ve temiz heyet. 24 Muhafize. Temirden sonra menzilde yaşayış olmayıb.

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-10-12. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 6 times. This listing shows 2 days on the market; the property itself has been tracked since 2026-08-04 — at least 71 days in total.

Oct2026
Listed189,000 AZN
2026-10-12 · Aqil
Sep2026
Left the market162,000 AZN
2026-09-25 · 29 days listed · Turab · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Listed178,000 AZN
2026-09-22 · NİGAR X · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Listed179,000 AZN
2026-09-02 · Remzi · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Listed162,000 AZN
2026-08-27 · Turab · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Left the market650 AZN
2026-08-17 · 1 day listed · Sənan bəy · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Listed650 AZN
2026-08-17 · Sənan bəy · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Left the market180,000 AZN
2026-08-16 · watched 12 days · Rizvan · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Price rise180,000 AZN
2026-08-07 · 175,000 AZN → 180,000 AZN (+2.9%) · Rizvan · other advertisement →
Aug2026
First recorded175,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · Rizvan · other advertisement →

Property details

Sadıqcan küçəsi

Type
New build
Rooms
2
Area
55.0 m²
Floor
3 / 15
Repair
yes
Agency
Aqil
On market
2 days (from our first sighting)
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
Həzi Aslanov · 20 m
School
English School \ Hәzi Aslanov · 90 m
Kindergarten
2 saylı Uşaq İnkişaf Mərkəzi · 180 m
University
Dövlət Sərhəd Xidmətinin Akademiyası · 530 m
Hospital
4 saylı Uşaq Vərəm Sanatoriyası · 200 m
Clinic
Doktor Seyfәddin Klinikası · 240 m
Pharmacy
Aptek · 100 m
Supermarket
Araz · 80 m
Mall
Gunashli Trade Center · 2.5 km
Park
140 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Həzi Aslanov, Bakı →

Asking more than similar homes nearby.

2,750AZN/m²3,156
Median asking price
175,000 AZN
Median AZN/m²
2,917
Middle 50% AZN/m²
2,750 – 3,156
This home
3,436
vs the area
+18%
Rent potential / mo
600 AZN
Gross yield
3.81%

Based on 343 similar-sized listings — new-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Mortgage estimate

Loan amount
—
Monthly payment
—

State program loans are capped at 150,000 AZN (preferential: 100,000 AZN). An estimate, not an offer — bank terms differ.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Contact seller

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.