CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
8 photos
Save
599 AZN
11 AZN/m² · +1% vs the area

20 Yanvar küçəsi, Memar Əcəmi

Old build (resale), 2 rooms, 55 m² · Memar Əcəmi · Bakı

2 rooms55.0 m²Floor 1/5
monthly renttəmirli
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

4cu mikrorayon dairesine yaxin 2 otaqli menzil kiraye verilir. AILEYE VE XANIMLARA VERILIR. KOMBI SISTEMI. OFIS HAQQI 200 MANAT.

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-10-13. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 2 times. This listing shows 2 days on the market; the property itself has been tracked since 2026-08-04 — at least 72 days in total.

Oct2026
Listed599 AZN
2026-10-13 · Ibrahim bey
Aug2026
Left the market125,000 AZN
2026-08-24 · watched 20 days · Halay bəy · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Price cut125,000 AZN
2026-08-07 · 130,000 AZN → 125,000 AZN (-3.8%) · Halay bəy · other advertisement →
Aug2026
First recorded130,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · Halay bəy · other advertisement →

Property details

20 Yanvar küçəsi

Type
Old build (resale)
Rooms
2
Area
55.0 m²
Floor
1 / 5
Repair
yes
Agency
Ibrahim bey
On market
2 days (from our first sighting)
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
Memar Əcəmi · 520 m
School
111 saylı orta məktəb · 110 m
Kindergarten
162 saylı uşaq bağçası · 360 m
University
Azərbaycan Kooperasiya Universiteti · 2.1 km
Hospital
240 m
Clinic
450 m
Pharmacy
170 m
Supermarket
Araz · 130 m
Mall
Memar Əcəmi Ticarət Mərkəzi · 580 m
Park
240 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Memar Əcəmi, Bakı →

Priced in line with similar homes nearby.

10AZN/m²12
Median rent here
600 AZN
Median rent AZN/m²
11
Middle 50% AZN/m²
10 – 12
This home
11
vs area rents
+1%

Based on 94 similar-sized listings — old-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Contact seller

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.