CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
14 photos
Save
155,000 AZN
2,672 AZN/m² · +1% vs the area

Cavadxan küçəsi, Memar Əcəmi

Old build (resale), 2 rooms, 58 m² · Memar Əcəmi · Bakı

2 rooms58.0 m²Floor 1/5
təmirlikupça
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

..COX TECILI SATILIR..!! 33-LERDEN ..ORTA BLOK +KUPCALI..!! ..Nesimi rayonu Cavadxan kucesinde Memar Ecemi metrosunun YANINDA 5 / 1 mertebesinde RADNOY 2 Otaqli SUPER TEMIRLI ORTA BLOK Menzil Cox Tecili Satilir..Menzil 33-LERDENDI YATAQ OTAGI BOYUK OLANLARDAN...!! Menzilde TEMIRDEN SONRA YASAYIS OLMAYIB..Bina cox elverisli erazide yerlesir. Mekteb, Baxca, Super Marketler Binanin yaninda yerlesir..Binada Su, Qaz, Isiq Daimidir.. Sened KUPCA..!! Real Aliciya ENDIRIM Olacaq..Ofis Haqqi 1%

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-10-14. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 2 times. This listing shows 2 days on the market; the property itself has been tracked since 2026-08-04 — at least 73 days in total.

Oct2026
Listed155,000 AZN
2026-10-14 · Həşim
Sep2026
Left the market132,000 AZN
2026-09-02 · watched 29 days · Rəsul M · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Price cut132,000 AZN
2026-08-20 · 137,000 AZN → 132,000 AZN (-3.6%) · Rəsul M · other advertisement →
Aug2026
First recorded137,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · Rəsul M · other advertisement →

Property details

Cavadxan küçəsi

Type
Old build (resale)
Rooms
2
Area
58.0 m²
Floor
1 / 5
Repair
yes
Agency
Həşim
On market
2 days (from our first sighting)
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
Memar Əcəmi · 680 m
School
9 saylı Məktəb · 280 m
Kindergarten
162 saylı uşaq bağçası · 210 m
University
Azərbaycan Kooperasiya Universiteti · 2.0 km
Hospital
280 m
Clinic
400 m
Pharmacy
Zeytun Aptek · 60 m
Supermarket
Bravo · 250 m
Mall
Memar Əcəmi Ticarət Mərkəzi · 740 m
Park
170 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Memar Əcəmi, Bakı →

Priced in line with similar homes nearby.

2,400AZN/m²2,818
Median asking price
145,000 AZN
Median AZN/m²
2,636
Middle 50% AZN/m²
2,400 – 2,818
This home
2,672
vs the area
+1%
Rent potential / mo
580 AZN
Gross yield
4.49%

Based on 275 similar-sized listings — old-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Mortgage estimate

Loan amount
—
Monthly payment
—

State program loans are capped at 150,000 AZN (preferential: 100,000 AZN). An estimate, not an offer — bank terms differ.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Contact seller

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.