CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
12 photos
Save
440,000 AZN
3,034 AZN/m² · -8% vs the area

Azadlıq prospekti, 28 May

New build, 3 rooms, 145 m² · 28 May · Bakı

3 rooms145.0 m²Floor 10/17
kupça
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

SUPER PROYEKTDƏ TƏCİLİ MƏNZİL SATIŞI!!! Möhtəşəm dəniz mənzərəli 3 otaqlı! - 28 May metrosu , Nəsimi Polis İdarəsin yaninda, "Pilot Hayat Residence" yaşayış kompleksində Qanuni - 3 otaqli Temirsiz menzil satilir. - Planirovka serbesti. Qaz su isiq daimidir.. Bina yüksək səviyyədə inşa olunub, 24 saat mühafizə, kodlu bloklar, qapalı parking, sürətli liftlər və s. ilə təmin olunub. Əlavə məlumat üçün əlaqə saxlayin. - Ofis haqqi 1%.

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-10-15. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 6 times. This listing shows 1 days on the market; the property itself has been tracked since 2026-08-04 — at least 73 days in total.

Oct2026
Listed440,000 AZN
2026-10-15 · Aydın
Oct2026
Left the market440,000 AZN
2026-10-06 · 2 days listed · Mansur · other advertisement →
Oct2026
Price cut440,000 AZN
2026-10-06 · 450,000 AZN → 440,000 AZN (-2.2%) · Pərvin Məmmədli · other advertisement →
Oct2026
Price cut440,000 AZN
2026-10-06 · 450,000 AZN → 440,000 AZN (-2.2%) · Günay xanım · other advertisement →
Oct2026
Listed440,000 AZN
2026-10-06 · Anar Abaszadə · other advertisement →
Oct2026
Listed440,000 AZN
2026-10-04 · Mansur · other advertisement →
Oct2026
Price cut450,000 AZN
2026-10-02 · 460,000 AZN → 450,000 AZN (-2.2%) · Pərvin Məmmədli · other advertisement →
Oct2026
Price cut450,000 AZN
2026-10-01 · 460,000 AZN → 450,000 AZN (-2.2%) · Günay xanım · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Price cut460,000 AZN
2026-08-19 · 465,000 AZN → 460,000 AZN (-1.1%) · Pərvin Məmmədli · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Price cut460,000 AZN
2026-08-17 · 465,000 AZN → 460,000 AZN (-1.1%) · Günay xanım · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Left the market465,000 AZN
2026-08-09 · watched 5 days · Emil · other advertisement →
Aug2026
First recorded465,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · 3 separate advertisements · Pərvin Məmmədli · other advertisement →

Property details

Azadlıq prospekti

Type
New build
Rooms
3
Area
145.0 m²
Floor
10 / 17
Repair
no
Agency
Aydın
On market
1 days (from our first sighting)
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
28 May · 230 m
School
164 saylı Məktəb · 180 m
Kindergarten
900 m
University
Bakı Slavyan Universiteti · 150 m
Hospital
2 Saylı Kliniki Psixiatriya Xəstəxanası · 160 m
Clinic
200 m
Pharmacy
130 m
Supermarket
OBA Market · 20 m
Mall
28 Mall · 620 m
Park
80 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

28 May, Bakı →

Priced in line with similar homes nearby.

2,900AZN/m²3,760
Median asking price
445,000 AZN
Median AZN/m²
3,288
Middle 50% AZN/m²
2,900 – 3,760
This home
3,034
vs the area
-8%
Rent potential / mo
1,582 AZN
Gross yield
4.31%

Based on 437 similar-sized listings — new-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Mortgage estimate

Loan amount
—
Monthly payment
—

State program loans are capped at 150,000 AZN (preferential: 100,000 AZN). An estimate, not an offer — bank terms differ.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Contact seller

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.