CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
11 photos
Save
202,000 AZN
3,424 AZN/m² · -2% vs the area

Tbilisi prospekti, 20 Yanvar

New build, 2 rooms, 59 m² · 20 Yanvar · Bakı

2 rooms59.0 m²Floor 5/18
təmirliipotekakupça
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

KUPÇALI…İPOTEKAYA YARARLI. ŞƏXSİ MƏNZİLİMDİR. Ev “Tac Mahal” MTK-da yerləşir ve “20 yanvar” metrosuna 50 metr mesafe yaxinliginda yerləşir. Geniş ve ürekaçan evdir, sanuzel isti-pol ile tehciz olunub. Binanin yer alti parking movcuddur. Ətrafda bagça, məktəb və digər iaşə obyektləri mövcuddur. Real muşteri ile razilaşmaq olar. Alqi-satqi günü acarlar təhvil verilecek.

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-10-15. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 4 times. This listing shows 0 days on the market; the property itself has been tracked since 2026-08-04 — at least 72 days in total.

Oct2026
Listed202,000 AZN
2026-10-15 · Ruslan
Oct2026
Left the market196,000 AZN
2026-10-12 · 31 days listed · Ruslan · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Price cut196,000 AZN
2026-09-28 · 199,000 AZN → 196,000 AZN (-1.5%) · Ruslan · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Listed199,000 AZN
2026-09-11 · Ruslan · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Left the market199,000 AZN
2026-09-09 · 30 days listed · Ruslan · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Listed199,000 AZN
2026-08-10 · Ruslan · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Left the market199,000 AZN
2026-08-06 · watched 2 days · Ruslan · other advertisement →
Aug2026
First recorded199,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · Ruslan · other advertisement →

Property details

Tbilisi prospekti

Type
New build
Rooms
2
Area
59.0 m²
Floor
5 / 18
Repair
yes
Agency
Ruslan
On market
0 days (from our first sighting)
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
20 Yanvar · 260 m
School
Hədəf STEAM Liseyi · 350 m
Kindergarten
Bilik Açarı · 680 m
University
Bakı Biznes Universiteti · 650 m
Hospital
Mərkəzi Diaqnostika Mərkəzi · 300 m
Clinic
Eksperimental Klinika 20 Yanvar · 410 m
Pharmacy
200 m
Supermarket
Bravo \ 20 Yanvar Bakı · 130 m
Mall
Park 20 Velotrek Ticarət · 150 m
Park
110 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

20 Yanvar, Bakı →

Priced in line with similar homes nearby.

3,149AZN/m²3,725
Median asking price
195,000 AZN
Median AZN/m²
3,505
Middle 50% AZN/m²
3,149 – 3,725
This home
3,424
vs the area
-2%
Rent potential / mo
767 AZN
Gross yield
4.56%

Based on 174 similar-sized listings — new-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Mortgage estimate

Loan amount
—
Monthly payment
—

State program loans are capped at 150,000 AZN (preferential: 100,000 AZN). An estimate, not an offer — bank terms differ.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Contact seller

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.