CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
17 photos
Save
139,000 AZN
3,475 AZN/m² · -9% vs the area

B.Seferoqlu kucesi, Sahil

Old build (resale), 2 rooms, 40 m² · Sahil · Bakı

2 rooms40.0 m²Floor 2/2
təmirlikupça
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

Sahil metrosu, B.Seferoqlu kucesi 2 mertebenin 2-ci mertebesinde temirli 1 otaqdan 2 otaqa duzelme menzil satilir. Menzilin umumi sahesi 40 kv-dir, menzil seherin merkezinde yerlesir. Antrisoldur (dulex). Butun infrastruktorlara yararlidir. Maraqlananlar elaqe saxlaya biler.

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-10-15. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 3 times. This listing shows 0 days on the market; the property itself has been tracked since 2026-08-04 — at least 72 days in total.

Oct2026
Listed139,000 AZN
2026-10-15 · Tərlan
Oct2026
Left the market700 AZN
2026-10-14 · 30 days listed · Ibret · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Left the market138,000 AZN
2026-09-23 · watched 50 days · Sevda x · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Listed700 AZN
2026-09-14 · Ibret · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Price cut138,000 AZN
2026-08-25 · 143,000 AZN → 138,000 AZN (-3.5%) · Sevda x · other advertisement →
Aug2026
First recorded143,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · Sevda x · other advertisement →

Property details

B.Seferoqlu kucesi

Type
Old build (resale)
Rooms
2
Area
40.0 m²
Floor
2 / 2
Repair
yes
Agency
Tərlan
On market
0 days (from our first sighting)
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
Sahil · 750 m
School
40 m
Kindergarten
Çeburaşka Uşaq bağçası · 1.3 km
University
Bakı İslam Universiteti · 730 m
Hospital
MediClub · 170 m
Clinic
90 m
Pharmacy
250 m
Supermarket
Oktay Mehdiyev · 180 m
Mall
Xəqani Ticarət Mərkəzi · 350 m
Park
180 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Sahil, Bakı →

Priced in line with similar homes nearby.

3,182AZN/m²4,646
Median asking price
150,000 AZN
Median AZN/m²
3,833
Middle 50% AZN/m²
3,182 – 4,646
This home
3,475
vs the area
-9%
Rent potential / mo
640 AZN
Gross yield
5.53%

Based on 63 similar-sized listings — old-build flats — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Mortgage estimate

Loan amount
—
Monthly payment
—

State program loans are capped at 150,000 AZN (preferential: 100,000 AZN). An estimate, not an offer — bank terms differ.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Contact seller

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.