CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
19 photos
Save
700,000 AZN
2,778 AZN/m² · -7% vs the area

Babek prospekti, Şah İsmayıl Xətai

Office, 5 rooms, 252 m² · Şah İsmayıl Xətai · Bakı

5 rooms252.0 m²
təmirliipotekakupça
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

TECILI!!!!! DEYERINDEN ASAGI SATILIR Xetai m st nin yaxinligi Qeyri yasayis sahesi olan 25 mertebeli plazanin 11 ci mertebesinde temirli esyali 252 kv 4 otaqli ofis satilir.Ofisin suyu isigi istilik sistemi soyutma sistemi ve binanin suretli lifti movcutdur,ofis cox elverisli erazide yerlesir Sened qeyri yasayis kupca

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-10-15. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 3 times. This listing shows 0 days on the market; the property itself has been tracked since 2026-08-04 — at least 72 days in total.

Oct2026
Listed700,000 AZN
2026-10-15 · Arzu bəy
Oct2026
Left the market700,000 AZN
2026-10-11 · 30 days listed · Arzu bəy · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Listed700,000 AZN
2026-09-11 · Arzu bəy · other advertisement →
Sep2026
Left the market685,000 AZN
2026-09-03 · watched 30 days · Arzu bəy · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Price rise685,000 AZN
2026-08-11 · 650,000 AZN → 685,000 AZN (+5.4%) · Arzu bəy · other advertisement →
Aug2026
First recorded650,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · Arzu bəy · other advertisement →

Property details

Babek prospekti

Type
Office
Rooms
5
Area
252.0 m²
Repair
yes
Agency
Arzu bəy
On market
0 days (from our first sighting)
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
Şah İsmayıl Xətai · 610 m
School
Heydər Əliyev adına Lisey · 200 m
Kindergarten
Erudit M müasir uşaq bağçası · 820 m
University
Bakı Ali Neft Məktəbi · 720 m
Hospital
Psixiatrik Dispanser \ Montin · 600 m
Clinic
Xətai estetik klinikası · 490 m
Pharmacy
490 m
Supermarket
Araя Market / Babək · 140 m
Mall
AMAY Ticarət mərkəzi · 1.1 km
Park
310 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Şah İsmayıl Xətai, Bakı →

Priced in line with similar homes nearby.

2,790AZN/m²5,882
Median asking price
762,200 AZN
Median AZN/m²
2,997
Middle 50% AZN/m²
2,790 – 5,882
This home
2,778
vs the area
-7%

Based on 31 listings — commercial properties — within 500 m of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Mortgage estimate

Loan amount
—
Monthly payment
—

State program loans are capped at 150,000 AZN (preferential: 100,000 AZN). An estimate, not an offer — bank terms differ.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Contact seller

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.