CaspiPropertyAzerbaijan Property Intelligence
16 photos
Save
150,000 AZN
682 AZN/m² · -44% vs the area

Zeynal Zeynalov küçəsi, Əmircan

House / villa, 5 rooms, 220 m² · Əmircan · Bakı

5 rooms220.0 m²2 sot
təmirli
Open at the source to contact the seller →

About this home

Description in the seller’s original language.

Ev 2 daşdır, kürsülü,mansarlı,çox geniş evdir.

Property history

The price this home has asked, recorded every day since 2026-10-15. Asking price, not a sale price. This home has been advertised 2 times. This listing shows 1 days on the market; the property itself has been tracked since 2026-08-04 — at least 73 days in total.

Oct2026
Listed150,000 AZN
2026-10-15 · Əsgərov Samir
Sep2026
Left the market150,000 AZN
2026-09-03 · watched 30 days · Əsgərov Samir · other advertisement →
Aug2026
Price rise150,000 AZN
2026-08-09 · 145,000 AZN → 150,000 AZN (+3.4%) · Əsgərov Samir · other advertisement →
Aug2026
First recorded145,000 AZN
2026-08-04 · Əsgərov Samir · other advertisement →

Property details

Zeynal Zeynalov küçəsi

Type
House / villa
Rooms
5
Area
220.0 m²
Land plot
2 sot
Repair
yes
Agency
Əsgərov Samir
On market
1 days (from our first sighting)
Open at the source →

Location

Open in Google Maps →

What's nearby

Metro
Xalqlar Dostluğu · 3.8 km
School
7 saylı İnternat · 650 m
Kindergarten
5 saylı Uşaq Bağçası · 690 m
University
Xəzər Universiteti · 4.8 km
Hospital
Gigiyena və Epidemiologiya · 1.1 km
Clinic
Ailə Həkimi Klinikası · 1.3 km
Pharmacy
Aptek · 380 m
Supermarket
Araz Supermarket \ Qaraçuxur qəbistanlığı · 520 m
Mall
Baku City Ticarət Mərkəzi · 2.1 km
Park
820 m

Straight-line distances, from OpenStreetMap.

Area insights

Əmircan, Bakı →

Asking less than similar homes nearby.

885AZN/m²1,453
Median asking price
132,500 AZN
Median AZN/m²
1,225
Middle 50% AZN/m²
885 – 1,453
This home
682
vs the area
-44%

Based on 24 listings — houses and villas — within 1 km of this home, priced as of right now.

Middle 50%: half of similar listings ask a price inside this range. The cheapest quarter and the most expensive quarter sit outside it.

Mortgage estimate

Loan amount
—
Monthly payment
—

State program loans are capped at 150,000 AZN (preferential: 100,000 AZN). An estimate, not an offer — bank terms differ.

Similar properties

Same district, same number of rooms and a similar size, on the market now.

Contact seller

Sign in

Save properties with the star and get back to them on any device.